
Domino's Pizza
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Domino's Pizza franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
- Franchising since
- 1983 Source: biz.dominos.com
Domino’s is an international pizza delivery business that serves consumers with pizza products through more than 15,300 stores in over 90 international markets. Its international operations use franchising, including master franchising and, in some markets, sub-franchising.
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a Domino's Pizza franchise?
- The Domino's Pizza Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $231,450 for total estimated — traditional — $231450 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 30); $107,450 for total estimated — nontraditional — $107450 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 31). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What ongoing fees does Domino's Pizza charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $6 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 22). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $4 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 22). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Domino's Pizza disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Domino's Pizza FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 65). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Domino's Pizza locations are there?
- The FDD reports 14,472 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 68). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $231,450 (TOTAL ESTIMATED — traditional — $231450); $107,450 (TOTAL ESTIMATED — nontraditional — $107450); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 27 separate groups: other measures for 5,757 Franchised locations; other measures for 5,965 Franchised locations; other measures for 6,232 Franchised locations; other measures for 6,371 Franchised locations; other measures for 6,518 Franchised locations; other measures for 335 Company - Owned locations; other measures for 351 Company - Owned locations; other measures for 275 Company - Owned locations; other measures for 276 Company - Owned locations; other measures for 270 Company - Owned locations; other measures for 6,092 Combined locations; other measures for 6,316 Combined locations; other measures for 6,507 Combined locations; other measures for 6,647 Combined locations; other measures for 6,788 Combined locations; other measures for locations; other measures for 490 Franchised locations; EBITDA for 490 Franchised locations; other measures for 1,135 Franchised locations; EBITDA for 1,135 Franchised locations; other measures for 1,861 Franchised locations; other measures for 1,426 Franchised locations; EBITDA for 1,426 Franchised locations; other measures for 1,350 Franchised locations; EBITDA for 1,350 Franchised locations; EBITDA for 1,861 Franchised locations; other measures for locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets grew by 336 in 2025, to 14,472 (Systemwide United States and territories, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 2 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (2)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- TOTAL ESTIMATED — nontraditional — $107450PDF p. 31$107,450
- TOTAL ESTIMATED — traditional — $231450PDF p. 30$231,450
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty Fee — 5.5%Main ongoing fee
54 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
27 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 5,757 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised traditional stores operating full12months
- Period
- Average weekly unit sales
- Excluded
- Nontraditionalandterritory storesexcluded; samplecountsall storesopenyearend operationalfull12months.
- Method
- AWUS totalreportedRoyaltySales dividedbyreportedweeks; mediansasstated. RoyaltySales excludeapprovedtaxes,coupons/discounts,beveragecontainerdeposits. Counts/sharesandcombinedaveragesasprinted, no recalculation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 5,965 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised traditional stores operating full12months
- Period
- Average weekly unit sales
- Excluded
- Nontraditionalandterritory storesexcluded; samplecountsall storesopenyearend operationalfull12months.
- Method
- AWUS totalreportedRoyaltySales dividedbyreportedweeks; mediansasstated. RoyaltySales excludeapprovedtaxes,coupons/discounts,beveragecontainerdeposits. Counts/sharesandcombinedaveragesasprinted, no recalculation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 6,232 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised traditional stores operating full12months
- Period
- Average weekly unit sales
- Excluded
- Nontraditionalandterritory storesexcluded; samplecountsall storesopenyearend operationalfull12months.
- Method
- AWUS totalreportedRoyaltySales dividedbyreportedweeks; mediansasstated. RoyaltySales excludeapprovedtaxes,coupons/discounts,beveragecontainerdeposits. Counts/sharesandcombinedaveragesasprinted, no recalculation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 6,371 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised traditional stores operating full12months
- Period
- Sample stores
- Excluded
- Nontraditionalandterritory storesexcluded; samplecountsall storesopenyearend operationalfull12months.
- Method
- AWUS totalreportedRoyaltySales dividedbyreportedweeks; mediansasstated. RoyaltySales excludeapprovedtaxes,coupons/discounts,beveragecontainerdeposits. Counts/sharesandcombinedaveragesasprinted, no recalculation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 6,518 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised traditional stores operating full12months
- Period
- Stores met/exceeded AWUS
- Excluded
- Nontraditionalandterritory storesexcluded; samplecountsall storesopenyearend operationalfull12months.
- Method
- AWUS totalreportedRoyaltySales dividedbyreportedweeks; mediansasstated. RoyaltySales excludeapprovedtaxes,coupons/discounts,beveragecontainerdeposits. Counts/sharesandcombinedaveragesasprinted, no recalculation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 335 locations
- Who is counted
- Company - Owned traditional stores operating full12months
- Period
- Median weekly unit sales
- Excluded
- Nontraditionalandterritory storesexcluded; samplecountsall storesopenyearend operationalfull12months.
- Method
- AWUS totalreportedRoyaltySales dividedbyreportedweeks; mediansasstated. RoyaltySales excludeapprovedtaxes,coupons/discounts,beveragecontainerdeposits. Counts/sharesandcombinedaveragesasprinted, no recalculation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 351 locations
- Who is counted
- Company - Owned traditional stores operating full12months
- Period
- Average weekly unit sales
- Excluded
- Nontraditionalandterritory storesexcluded; samplecountsall storesopenyearend operationalfull12months.
- Method
- AWUS totalreportedRoyaltySales dividedbyreportedweeks; mediansasstated. RoyaltySales excludeapprovedtaxes,coupons/discounts,beveragecontainerdeposits. Counts/sharesandcombinedaveragesasprinted, no recalculation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 275 locations
- Who is counted
- Company - Owned traditional stores operating full12months
- Period
- Average weekly unit sales
- Excluded
- Nontraditionalandterritory storesexcluded; samplecountsall storesopenyearend operationalfull12months.
- Method
- AWUS totalreportedRoyaltySales dividedbyreportedweeks; mediansasstated. RoyaltySales excludeapprovedtaxes,coupons/discounts,beveragecontainerdeposits. Counts/sharesandcombinedaveragesasprinted, no recalculation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 276 locations
- Who is counted
- Company - Owned traditional stores operating full12months
- Period
- Average weekly unit sales
- Excluded
- Nontraditionalandterritory storesexcluded; samplecountsall storesopenyearend operationalfull12months.
- Method
- AWUS totalreportedRoyaltySales dividedbyreportedweeks; mediansasstated. RoyaltySales excludeapprovedtaxes,coupons/discounts,beveragecontainerdeposits. Counts/sharesandcombinedaveragesasprinted, no recalculation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 270 locations
- Who is counted
- Company - Owned traditional stores operating full12months
- Period
- Average weekly unit sales
- Excluded
- Nontraditionalandterritory storesexcluded; samplecountsall storesopenyearend operationalfull12months.
- Method
- AWUS totalreportedRoyaltySales dividedbyreportedweeks; mediansasstated. RoyaltySales excludeapprovedtaxes,coupons/discounts,beveragecontainerdeposits. Counts/sharesandcombinedaveragesasprinted, no recalculation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 6,092 locations
- Who is counted
- Combined traditional stores operating full12months
- Period
- Sample stores
- Excluded
- Nontraditionalandterritory storesexcluded; samplecountsall storesopenyearend operationalfull12months.
- Method
- AWUS totalreportedRoyaltySales dividedbyreportedweeks; mediansasstated. RoyaltySales excludeapprovedtaxes,coupons/discounts,beveragecontainerdeposits. Counts/sharesandcombinedaveragesasprinted, no recalculation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 6,316 locations
- Who is counted
- Combined traditional stores operating full12months
- Period
- Average weekly unit sales
- Excluded
- Nontraditionalandterritory storesexcluded; samplecountsall storesopenyearend operationalfull12months.
- Method
- AWUS totalreportedRoyaltySales dividedbyreportedweeks; mediansasstated. RoyaltySales excludeapprovedtaxes,coupons/discounts,beveragecontainerdeposits. Counts/sharesandcombinedaveragesasprinted, no recalculation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 6,507 locations
- Who is counted
- Combined traditional stores operating full12months
- Period
- Average weekly unit sales
- Excluded
- Nontraditionalandterritory storesexcluded; samplecountsall storesopenyearend operationalfull12months.
- Method
- AWUS totalreportedRoyaltySales dividedbyreportedweeks; mediansasstated. RoyaltySales excludeapprovedtaxes,coupons/discounts,beveragecontainerdeposits. Counts/sharesandcombinedaveragesasprinted, no recalculation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 6,647 locations
- Who is counted
- Combined traditional stores operating full12months
- Period
- Sample stores
- Excluded
- Nontraditionalandterritory storesexcluded; samplecountsall storesopenyearend operationalfull12months.
- Method
- AWUS totalreportedRoyaltySales dividedbyreportedweeks; mediansasstated. RoyaltySales excludeapprovedtaxes,coupons/discounts,beveragecontainerdeposits. Counts/sharesandcombinedaveragesasprinted, no recalculation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 6,788 locations
- Who is counted
- Combined traditional stores operating full12months
- Period
- Average weekly unit sales
- Excluded
- Nontraditionalandterritory storesexcluded; samplecountsall storesopenyearend operationalfull12months.
- Method
- AWUS totalreportedRoyaltySales dividedbyreportedweeks; mediansasstated. RoyaltySales excludeapprovedtaxes,coupons/discounts,beveragecontainerdeposits. Counts/sharesandcombinedaveragesasprinted, no recalculation.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- US traditional stores with delivery areas
- Method
- Source average, not recomputed.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 490 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised traditional stores AWUS<$15000
- Period
- Total variable costs
- Excluded
- 6262of6699stores included; excludes256missing/incomplete/improperP&Land181notfull-year,total437.
- Method
- Proforma P&L derived from franchise reports. Variablecostsfood,variablelabor(excludesmanagersalary),bonus,taxes,workerscomp,delivery,advertising,royalty,supplies; cashfixedtelephone/utilities,rent,repairs,professional,small/computerequipment,othertaxes,insurance(excludesworkerscomp),managersalary,misc. EBITDA RoyaltySales minusvariable/fixedcosts plusSupplyChainProfitSharing/VolumeDiscountrebates. Reportedfiguresnotrecomputed.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
EBITDA · 490 locations
- Who is counted
- Domino's Pizza franchised Traditional Stores with fiscal 2024 AWUS <$15000
- Excluded
- Calculations use information from 6,262 of 6,699 franchised stores; 256 with missing, incomplete, or improperly prepared statements and 181 not operational for the full year (437 total) were excluded.
- Method
- Proforma P&L derived from franchise reports. Variablecostsfood,variablelabor(excludesmanagersalary),bonus,taxes,workerscomp,delivery,advertising,royalty,supplies; cashfixedtelephone/utilities,rent,repairs,professional,small/computerequipment,othertaxes,insurance(excludesworkerscomp),managersalary,misc. EBITDA RoyaltySales minusvariable/fixedcosts plusSupplyChainProfitSharing/VolumeDiscountrebates. Reportedfiguresnotrecomputed.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1,135 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised traditional stores AWUS$15001–20000
- Period
- EBITDA
- Excluded
- 6262of6699stores included; excludes256missing/incomplete/improperP&Land181notfull-year,total437.
- Method
- Proforma P&L derived from franchise reports. Variablecostsfood,variablelabor(excludesmanagersalary),bonus,taxes,workerscomp,delivery,advertising,royalty,supplies; cashfixedtelephone/utilities,rent,repairs,professional,small/computerequipment,othertaxes,insurance(excludesworkerscomp),managersalary,misc. EBITDA RoyaltySales minusvariable/fixedcosts plusSupplyChainProfitSharing/VolumeDiscountrebates. Reportedfiguresnotrecomputed.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
EBITDA · 1,135 locations
- Who is counted
- Domino's Pizza franchised Traditional Stores with fiscal 2024 AWUS $15001–20000
- Excluded
- Calculations use information from 6,262 of 6,699 franchised stores; 256 with missing, incomplete, or improperly prepared statements and 181 not operational for the full year (437 total) were excluded.
- Method
- Proforma P&L derived from franchise reports. Variablecostsfood,variablelabor(excludesmanagersalary),bonus,taxes,workerscomp,delivery,advertising,royalty,supplies; cashfixedtelephone/utilities,rent,repairs,professional,small/computerequipment,othertaxes,insurance(excludesworkerscomp),managersalary,misc. EBITDA RoyaltySales minusvariable/fixedcosts plusSupplyChainProfitSharing/VolumeDiscountrebates. Reportedfiguresnotrecomputed.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1,861 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised traditional stores AWUS$30001+
- Period
- Sample
- Excluded
- 6262of6699stores included; excludes256missing/incomplete/improperP&Land181notfull-year,total437.
- Method
- Proforma P&L derived from franchise reports. Variablecostsfood,variablelabor(excludesmanagersalary),bonus,taxes,workerscomp,delivery,advertising,royalty,supplies; cashfixedtelephone/utilities,rent,repairs,professional,small/computerequipment,othertaxes,insurance(excludesworkerscomp),managersalary,misc. EBITDA RoyaltySales minusvariable/fixedcosts plusSupplyChainProfitSharing/VolumeDiscountrebates. Reportedfiguresnotrecomputed.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1,426 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised traditional stores AWUS$20001–25000
- Period
- Total variable costs
- Excluded
- 6262of6699stores included; excludes256missing/incomplete/improperP&Land181notfull-year,total437.
- Method
- Proforma P&L derived from franchise reports. Variablecostsfood,variablelabor(excludesmanagersalary),bonus,taxes,workerscomp,delivery,advertising,royalty,supplies; cashfixedtelephone/utilities,rent,repairs,professional,small/computerequipment,othertaxes,insurance(excludesworkerscomp),managersalary,misc. EBITDA RoyaltySales minusvariable/fixedcosts plusSupplyChainProfitSharing/VolumeDiscountrebates. Reportedfiguresnotrecomputed.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
EBITDA · 1,426 locations
- Who is counted
- Domino's Pizza franchised Traditional Stores with fiscal 2024 AWUS $20001–25000
- Excluded
- Calculations use information from 6,262 of 6,699 franchised stores; 256 with missing, incomplete, or improperly prepared statements and 181 not operational for the full year (437 total) were excluded.
- Method
- Proforma P&L derived from franchise reports. Variablecostsfood,variablelabor(excludesmanagersalary),bonus,taxes,workerscomp,delivery,advertising,royalty,supplies; cashfixedtelephone/utilities,rent,repairs,professional,small/computerequipment,othertaxes,insurance(excludesworkerscomp),managersalary,misc. EBITDA RoyaltySales minusvariable/fixedcosts plusSupplyChainProfitSharing/VolumeDiscountrebates. Reportedfiguresnotrecomputed.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1,350 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised traditional stores AWUS$25001–30000
- Period
- Total cash fixed costs
- Excluded
- 6262of6699stores included; excludes256missing/incomplete/improperP&Land181notfull-year,total437.
- Method
- Proforma P&L derived from franchise reports. Variablecostsfood,variablelabor(excludesmanagersalary),bonus,taxes,workerscomp,delivery,advertising,royalty,supplies; cashfixedtelephone/utilities,rent,repairs,professional,small/computerequipment,othertaxes,insurance(excludesworkerscomp),managersalary,misc. EBITDA RoyaltySales minusvariable/fixedcosts plusSupplyChainProfitSharing/VolumeDiscountrebates. Reportedfiguresnotrecomputed.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
EBITDA · 1,350 locations
- Who is counted
- Domino's Pizza franchised Traditional Stores with fiscal 2024 AWUS $25,001–$30,000
- Excluded
- Calculations use information from 6,262 of 6,699 franchised stores; 256 with missing, incomplete, or improperly prepared statements and 181 not operational for the full year (437 total) were excluded.
- Method
- Proforma P&L derived from franchise reports. Variablecostsfood,variablelabor(excludesmanagersalary),bonus,taxes,workerscomp,delivery,advertising,royalty,supplies; cashfixedtelephone/utilities,rent,repairs,professional,small/computerequipment,othertaxes,insurance(excludesworkerscomp),managersalary,misc. EBITDA RoyaltySales minusvariable/fixedcosts plusSupplyChainProfitSharing/VolumeDiscountrebates. Reportedfiguresnotrecomputed.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
EBITDA · 1,861 locations
- Who is counted
- Domino's Pizza franchised Traditional Stores with fiscal 2024 AWUS $30,001+
- Excluded
- Calculations use information from 6,262 of 6,699 franchised stores; 256 with missing, incomplete, or improperly prepared statements and 181 not operational for the full year (437 total) were excluded.
- Method
- Proforma P&L derived from franchise reports. Variablecostsfood,variablelabor(excludesmanagersalary),bonus,taxes,workerscomp,delivery,advertising,royalty,supplies; cashfixedtelephone/utilities,rent,repairs,professional,small/computerequipment,othertaxes,insurance(excludesworkerscomp),managersalary,misc. EBITDA RoyaltySales minusvariable/fixedcosts plusSupplyChainProfitSharing/VolumeDiscountrebates. Reportedfiguresnotrecomputed.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- 2024 average for delivery areas of Domino's Pizza Traditional Stores in the United States (excluding Guam, Puerto Rico, and the U.S. Virgin Islands) with delivery service areas; franchised and company-owned stores
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Systemwide United States and territories, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 68
Net +654 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($107,450 – $231,450) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 14,136 to 14,472 in 2025. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised traditional stores operating full12months · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 66
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised traditional stores operating full12months · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 66
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised traditional stores operating full12months · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 66
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised traditional stores operating full12months · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 66
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised traditional stores operating full12months · PDF p. 66; PDF p. 65
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company - Owned traditional stores operating full12months · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 66
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company - Owned traditional stores operating full12months · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 66
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company - Owned traditional stores operating full12months · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 66
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company - Owned traditional stores operating full12months · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 66
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company - Owned traditional stores operating full12months · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 66
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Combined traditional stores operating full12months · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 66
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Combined traditional stores operating full12months · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 66
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Combined traditional stores operating full12months · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 66
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Combined traditional stores operating full12months · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 66
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Combined traditional stores operating full12months · PDF p. 65; PDF p. 66
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — US traditional stores with delivery areas · PDF p. 65
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised traditional stores AWUS<$15000 · PDF p. 66
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Domino's Pizza franchised Traditional Stores with fiscal 2024 AWUS <$15000 · PDF p. 66
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised traditional stores AWUS$15001–20000 · PDF p. 66
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Domino's Pizza franchised Traditional Stores with fiscal 2024 AWUS $15001–20000 · PDF p. 66
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised traditional stores AWUS$30001+ · PDF p. 66
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised traditional stores AWUS$20001–25000 · PDF p. 66
- [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Domino's Pizza franchised Traditional Stores with fiscal 2024 AWUS $20001–25000 · PDF p. 66
- [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised traditional stores AWUS$25001–30000 · PDF p. 66
- [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Domino's Pizza franchised Traditional Stores with fiscal 2024 AWUS $25,001–$30,… · PDF p. 66
- [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Domino's Pizza franchised Traditional Stores with fiscal 2024 AWUS $30,001+ · PDF p. 67
- [27]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2024 average for delivery areas of Domino's Pizza Traditional Stores in the Uni… · PDF p. 65
- [28]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 68
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
5,837 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | accounts receivable from affiliated companies | $223 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses and otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $314 |
| 2025 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $14,001 |
| 2025 | construction in progressMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $173 |
| 2025 | accumulated depreciation | -$13,367 |
| 2025 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $300 |
| 2025 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $255 |
| 2025 | member's interest | $17,217 |
| 2025 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $381 |
| 2025 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $637 |
| 2025 | total operating expenses | $20,079 |
| 2025 | income from operationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $491,989 |
| 2025 | interest income, net | $34 |
| 2025 | income before provision for income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $492,023 |
| 2025 | provision for income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $453 |
| 2025 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $491,570 |
| 2025 | provisionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5 |
| 2025 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,822 |
| 2025 | accounts payable, accrued liabilities and other | $125 |
| 2025 | capital expendituresMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$337 |
| 2025 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $200 |
| 2025 | net cash | -$137 |
| 2025 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$489,136 |
| 2025 | change in restricted cash and cash equivalents | $986 |
| 2025 | restricted cash and cash equivalents, beginning of period | $1,885 |
| 2025 | restricted cash and cash equivalents, end of period | $2,871 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents | $125,675 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses and otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $39,767 |
| 2025 | advertising fund assets, restricted | $117,502 |
| 2025 | land and buildings | $105,559 |
| 2025 | leasehold and other improvements | $193,673 |
| 2025 | construction in progressMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $46,184 |
| 2025 | accumulated depreciation and amortization | -$434,697 |
| 2025 | property, plant and equipment, net | $324,022 |
| 2025 | operating lease right-of-use assets | $219,485 |
| 2025 | investments in marketable securities, restricted | $24,971 |
| 2025 | goodwill | $10,726 |
| 2025 | other assets | $25,627 |
| 2025 | deferred income tax assets, net | $22,101 |
| 2025 | accounts payable | $135,029 |
| 2025 | accrued compensation | $53,204 |
| 2025 | accrued interest | $32,322 |
| 2025 | insurance reservesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $26,169 |
| 2025 | advertising fund liabilities | $115,412 |
| 2025 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $541,621 |
| 2025 | long-term debt, less current portion | $4,810,683 |
| 2025 | insurance reservesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $32,959 |
| 2025 | other accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $48,421 |
| 2025 | franchise royalties and feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $677,114 |
| 2025 | supply chainMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,989,529 |
| 2025 | franchise advertising | $559,494 |
| 2025 | total revenues | $4,939,994 |
| 2025 | supply chainMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,644,788 |
| 2025 | total cost of sales | $2,966,434 |
| 2025 | gross margin | $1,973,560 |
| 2025 | income from operationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $953,974 |
| 2025 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$2,544 |
| 2025 | interest income | $14,880 |
| 2025 | provision for income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $168,634 |
| 2025 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $601,704 |
| 2025 | comprehensive income | $604,370 |
| 2025 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $88,827 |
| 2025 | amortization of debt issuance costs | $5,748 |
| 2025 | provisionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,288 |
| 2025 | excess tax benefits from parent equity-based compensation | -$3,158 |
| 2025 | benefit) provision for losses on accounts and notes receivable | -$109 |
| 2025 | unrealized and realized losses | $2,544 |
| 2025 | inventories, prepaid expenses and other | -$6,700 |
| 2025 | insurance reservesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $536 |
| 2025 | dpl total member deficit | -$3,901,142 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $792,062 |
| 2025 | capital expendituresMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$120,558 |
| 2025 | proceeds from sale of assets | $8,558 |
| 2025 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$2,275 |
| 2025 | net cash used in investing activities | -$70,190 |
| 2025 | proceeds from issuance of long-term debt | $1,000,000 |
| 2025 | cash paid for financing costs | -$15,439 |
| 2025 | contributions | $18,792 |
| 2025 | distributions | -$605,918 |
| 2025 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$752,093 |
| 2025 | change in cash and cash equivalents, restricted cash and cash equivalents | -$28,439 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents included in advertising fund assets, restricted, beginning of period | $80,928 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents, restricted cash and cash equivalents and cash and cash equivalents included in advertising fund assets, restricted, end of period | $433,985 |
| 2025 | dpf accounts receivable net | $10,593 |
| 2025 | dpf capital contribution | $1,000 |
| 2025 | dpf refinancing amendment impact | -$2,510 |
| 2025 | dpl other | -$735 |
| 2025 | dpl gross property plant/equipment | $758,719 |
| 2025 | operating lease liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $183,917 |
| 2025 | interest expense | -$195,972 |
| 2025 | buildings | $16,365 |
| 2025 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $490,259 |
| 2025 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $381 |
| 2025 | property, net | $3,171 |
| 2025 | franchise royalties and feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $512,068 |
| 2025 | restricted cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,871 |
| 2025 | accounts payable and other accrued liabilities | $255 |
| 2025 | restricted cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $216,110 |
| 2025 | inventories | $79,189 |
| 2025 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $894,201 |
| 2025 | operating lease liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $47,553 |
| 2025 | total long-term liabilities | $5,075,980 |
| 2025 | company-owned storesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $375,153 |
| 2025 | currency translation adjustment | $2,666 |
| 2025 | loss on sale/disposal of assets | $1,855 |
| 2025 | equipment | $413,303 |
| 2025 | investment in dpc dash | $36,070 |
| 2025 | total other assets | $498,236 |
| 2025 | current portion of long-term debt | $6,131 |
| 2025 | total liabilities | $5,617,601 |
| 2025 | general and administrative | $464,120 |
| 2025 | international franchise royalties and fees | $338,704 |
| 2025 | other accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $125,801 |
| 2025 | income before provision for income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $770,338 |
| 2025 | advertising fund assets and liabilities, restricted | $10,736 |
| 2025 | repayments of long-term debt and finance lease obligations | -$1,149,528 |
| 2025 | company-owned storesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $321,646 |
| 2025 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$6,149 |
| 2025 | accounts payable and accrued liabilities | $53,637 |
| 2025 | effect of exchange rate changes on cash | $1,782 |
| 2025 | dpl capitalized software net | $159,256 |
| 2025 | refranchising | -$4,028 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents included in advertising fund assets, restricted, end of period | $92,200 |
| 2025 | non-cash parent equity-based compensation expense | $44,640 |
| 2025 | sale of investments | $44,085 |
| 2025 | cash and cash equivalents, restricted cash and cash equivalents and cash and cash equivalents included in advertising fund assets, restricted, beginning of period | $462,424 |
| 2025 | operating lease assets and liabilities | $691 |
| 2025 | dpl accounts receivable net | $315,958 |
| 2024 | restricted cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,885 |
| 2024 | accounts receivable from affiliated companies | $2,490 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,412 |
| 2024 | accumulated depreciation | -$13,011 |
| 2024 | property, net | $3,203 |
| 2024 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $783 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and other accrued liabilities | $105 |
| 2024 | member's interest | $17,293 |
| 2024 | franchise royalties and feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $487,089 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $396 |
| 2024 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $602 |
| 2024 | income from operationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $462,513 |
| 2024 | interest income, net | $454 |
| 2024 | income before provision for income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $462,967 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $462,563 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $396 |
| 2024 | provisionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$11 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,638 |
| 2024 | accounts payable, accrued liabilities and other | -$127 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $464,459 |
| 2024 | capital expendituresMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$132 |
| 2024 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$478,544 |
| 2024 | change in restricted cash and cash equivalents | -$14,217 |
| 2024 | restricted cash and cash equivalents, end of period | $1,885 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents | $186,126 |
| 2024 | restricted cash and cash equivalentsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $195,370 |
| 2024 | inventories | $70,919 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $40,363 |
| 2024 | advertising fund assets, restricted | $103,396 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $905,278 |
| 2024 | land and buildings | $104,793 |
| 2024 | equipment | $390,542 |
| 2024 | construction in progress | $22,717 |
| 2024 | property, plant and equipment, net | $301,179 |
| 2024 | operating lease right-of-use assets | $210,302 |
| 2024 | supply chainMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,529,928 |
| 2024 | goodwill | $11,578 |
| 2024 | investment in dpc dash | $82,699 |
| 2024 | other assets | $26,882 |
| 2024 | deferred income tax assets, net | $23,432 |
| 2024 | total other assets | $530,556 |
| 2024 | current portion of long-term debt | $1,149,679 |
| 2024 | accrued compensation | $58,203 |
| 2024 | accrued interest | $32,783 |
| 2024 | operating lease liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $39,920 |
| 2024 | insurance reservesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $25,658 |
| 2024 | other accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $118,754 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,612,462 |
| 2024 | long-term debt, less current portion | $3,825,659 |
| 2024 | operating lease liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $181,983 |
| 2024 | insurance reservesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $33,229 |
| 2024 | other accrued liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $45,971 |
| 2024 | total long-term liabilities | $4,086,842 |
| 2024 | company-owned storesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $393,898 |
| 2024 | franchise royalties and feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $638,193 |
| 2024 | supply chainMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,845,781 |
| 2024 | franchise advertising | $509,853 |
| 2024 | total revenues | $4,706,416 |
| 2024 | company-owned storesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $327,986 |
| 2024 | gross margin | $1,848,502 |
| 2024 | general and administrative | $459,492 |
| 2024 | refranchising | $158 |
| 2024 | income from operationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $878,999 |
| 2024 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $22,064 |
| 2024 | interest income | $17,022 |
| 2024 | income before provision for income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $722,215 |
| 2024 | provision for income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $138,045 |
| 2024 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $584,170 |
| 2024 | currency translation adjustment | -$3,565 |
| 2024 | comprehensive income | $580,605 |
| 2024 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $87,732 |
| 2024 | loss on sale/disposal of assets | $1,527 |
| 2024 | amortization of debt issuance costs | $5,298 |
| 2024 | provisionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$9,117 |
| 2024 | excess tax benefits from parent equity-based compensation | -$22,241 |
| 2024 | unrealized and realized losses | -$22,064 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$27,353 |
| 2024 | inventories, prepaid expenses and other | $6,651 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued liabilities | -$10,218 |
| 2024 | insurance reservesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$5,557 |
| 2024 | operating lease assets and liabilities | -$558 |
| 2024 | advertising fund assets and liabilities, restricted | -$6,977 |
| 2024 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $624,897 |
| 2024 | proceeds from sale of assets | $74 |
| 2024 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,336 |
| 2024 | net cash used in investing activities | -$31,229 |
| 2024 | contributions | $36,024 |
| 2024 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$532,223 |
| 2024 | dpl total member deficit | -$3,962,291 |
| 2024 | effect of exchange rate changes on cash | -$2,154 |
| 2024 | change in cash and cash equivalents, restricted cash and cash equivalents | $59,291 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of period | $114,098 |
| 2024 | restricted cash and cash equivalents, beginning of periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $200,870 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents included in advertising fund assets, restricted, beginning of period | $88,165 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents, restricted cash and cash equivalents and cash and cash equivalents included in advertising fund assets, restricted, beginning of period | $403,133 |
| 2024 | cash and cash equivalents included in advertising fund assets, restricted, end of period | $80,928 |
| 2024 | dpf accounts receivable net | $9,019 |
| 2024 | dpl accounts receivable net | $309,104 |
| 2024 | dpl capitalized software net | $155,025 |
| 2024 | dpl other | -$1,208 |
| 2024 | dpl gross property plant/equipment | $709,770 |
| 2024 | leasehold and other improvements | $191,718 |
| 2024 | prepaid expenses and otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18 |
| 2024 | buildings | $16,214 |
| 2024 | net cash | -$132 |
| 2024 | restricted cash and cash equivalents, beginning of periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $16,102 |
| 2024 | total operating expenses | $24,576 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $105 |
| 2024 | provision for income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $404 |
| 2024 | accumulated depreciation and amortization | -$408,591 |
| 2024 | international franchise royalties and fees | $318,691 |
| 2024 | investments in marketable securities, restricted | $20,638 |
| 2024 | advertising fund liabilities | $101,567 |
| 2024 | total cost of sales | $2,857,914 |
| 2024 | accounts payable | $85,898 |
| 2024 | distributions | -$550,600 |
| 2024 | total liabilities | $5,699,304 |
| 2024 | non-cash parent equity-based compensation expense | $43,255 |
| 2024 | sale of investments | $82,918 |
| 2024 | interest expense | -$195,870 |
| 2024 | repayments of long-term debt and finance lease obligations | -$17,647 |
| 2024 | benefit) provision for losses on accounts and notes receivable | $191 |
| 2024 | capital expendituresMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$112,885 |
| 2023 | franchise royalties and feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $463,263 |
| 2023 | gain on sale of assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$13,548 |
| 2023 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $640 |
| 2023 | total operating expenses | $10,169 |
| 2023 | income from operationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $453,094 |
| 2023 | income before provision for income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $453,287 |
| 2023 | provision for income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $415 |
| 2023 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $452,872 |
| 2023 | gain on sale of assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$13,548 |
| 2023 | provisionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10 |
| 2023 | accounts payable, accrued liabilities and other | $76 |
| 2023 | capital expendituresMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$346 |
| 2023 | proceeds from sale of assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $14,898 |
| 2023 | net cash | $14,552 |
| 2023 | change in restricted cash and cash equivalents | $14,353 |
| 2023 | restricted cash and cash equivalents, beginning of periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,749 |
| 2023 | restricted cash and cash equivalents, end of periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $16,102 |
| 2023 | company-owned storesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $376,180 |
| 2023 | franchise royalties and feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $604,897 |
| 2023 | supply chainMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,715,009 |
| 2023 | international franchise royalties and fees | $310,077 |
| 2023 | franchise advertising | $473,195 |
| 2023 | company-owned storesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $314,673 |
| 2023 | total cost of sales | $2,751,941 |
| 2023 | gross margin | $1,727,417 |
| 2023 | general and administrative | $434,554 |
| 2023 | income from operationsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $819,519 |
| 2023 | interest income | $11,683 |
| 2023 | income before provision for income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $652,440 |
| 2023 | provision for income taxesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $133,322 |
| 2023 | net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $519,118 |
| 2023 | comprehensive income | $519,945 |
| 2023 | loss on sale/disposal of assets | $1,299 |
| 2023 | provisionMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$19,509 |
| 2023 | non-cash parent equity-based compensation expense | $37,514 |
| 2023 | excess tax benefits from parent equity-based compensation | -$3,397 |
| 2023 | benefit) provision for losses on accounts and notes receivable | $1,472 |
| 2023 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$26,515 |
| 2023 | inventories, prepaid expenses and other | $160 |
| 2023 | accounts payable and accrued liabilities | $69,373 |
| 2023 | operating lease assets and liabilities | $632 |
| 2023 | advertising fund assets and liabilities, restricted | -$52,731 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $590,864 |
| 2023 | capital expendituresMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$105,396 |
| 2023 | proceeds from sale of assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $161 |
| 2023 | net cash used in investing activities | -$106,917 |
| 2023 | repayments of long-term debt and finance lease obligations | -$55,705 |
| 2023 | contributions | $8,662 |
| 2023 | distributions | -$444,207 |
| 2023 | effect of exchange rate changes on cash | $340 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents, beginning of period | $60,350 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents included in advertising fund assets, restricted, beginning of period | $143,559 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents, restricted cash and cash equivalents and cash and cash equivalents included in advertising fund assets, restricted, beginning of period | $395,198 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents, end of period | $114,098 |
| 2023 | cash and cash equivalents included in advertising fund assets, restricted, end of period | $88,165 |
| 2023 | dpf opening member interest | $20,612 |
| 2023 | dpf closing member interest | $33,274 |
| 2023 | dpl balance at january 1, 2023More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $70 |
| 2023 | dpl balance at january 1, 2023More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$4,184,441 |
| 2023 | dpl contributions | $8,656 |
| 2023 | dpl other | -$3,210 |
| 2023 | dpl balance at december 31, 2023More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,406,778 |
| 2023 | dpl balance at december 31, 2023More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $70 |
| 2023 | dpl balance at december 31, 2023More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$4,066,570 |
| 2023 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $656 |
| 2023 | net cash provided by operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $440,011 |
| 2023 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$440,210 |
| 2023 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $656 |
| 2023 | interest income, net | $193 |
| 2023 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$55 |
| 2023 | supply chainMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2,437,268 |
| 2023 | refranchising | $149 |
| 2023 | proceeds from issuance of long-term debt | $14,898 |
| 2023 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $17,713 |
| 2023 | currency translation adjustment | $827 |
| 2023 | amortization of debt issuance costs | $5,535 |
| 2023 | insurance reserves | -$5,163 |
| 2023 | restricted cash and cash equivalents, end of periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $200,870 |
| 2023 | interest expense | -$196,475 |
| 2023 | otherMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,682 |
| 2023 | change in cash and cash equivalents, restricted cash and cash equivalents | $7,935 |
| 2023 | total revenues | $4,479,358 |
| 2023 | depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $80,640 |
| 2023 | unrealized and realized losses | -$17,713 |
| 2023 | restricted cash and cash equivalents, beginning of periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $191,289 |
| 2023 | net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$476,352 |
| 2023 | dpl balance at january 1, 2023More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,406,778 |
| 2023 | dpl balance at january 1, 2023More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$4,694 |
| 2023 | dpl balance at december 31, 2023More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3,867 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.


