
HomeVestors of America
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching HomeVestors of America franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
- Franchising since
- 1996 Source: franchise.org
- Headquarters
- Dallas, TX United States Source: franchise.org
HomeVestors, the "We Buy Ugly Houses" company, is the first and largest national franchise real estate investing company. As America's Trusted Home Buyer, widely recognized across the country, HomeVestors franchisees have purchased over 165,000 homes.
Headline figures
HomeVestors of America quick facts
- Is HomeVestors of America a franchise?
- Yes. HomeVestors of America offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2025, it reported 862 franchised and 26 company-owned outlets (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 64).
- How much does it cost to open a HomeVestors of America franchise?
- The HomeVestors of America Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $150,000–$477,250 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 24). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What ongoing fees does HomeVestors of America charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $500 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 16). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $300 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 17). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does HomeVestors of America disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The HomeVestors of America FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 63). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many HomeVestors of America locations are there?
- The FDD reports 888 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 64). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
- Is HomeVestors of America a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $150,000 – $477,250 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 25 separate groups: other measures for locations; other measures for locations; other measures for locations; other measures for locations; other measures for 199 locations; other measures for 199 locations; other measures for 198 locations; other measures for 795 locations; other measures for 199 locations; other measures for 795 locations; other measures for 199 locations; other measures for 198 locations; other measures for 198 locations; other measures for 795 locations; other measures for 199 locations; other measures for 198 locations; other measures for 199 locations; other measures for 199 locations; other measures for 199 locations; other measures for 199 locations; other measures for 199 locations; other measures for 795 locations; other measures for 27 locations; other measures for 76 locations; other measures for 76 locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets declined by 115 in 2025, to 888 (Systemwide, United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
HomeVestors of America head-to-head
Closest peers in the same subcategory, side by side from reviewed FDD figures. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Associate Royalty Fee — minimumMain ongoing fee
55 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
25 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Covered Franchises in the South region
- Period
- Year 2025
- Excluded
- Covered Franchises only; excludes 72 opened, 151 permanently closed, 36 transferred or reacquired during 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Regional percentage of Covered Franchises in each quartile, grouped by Gross Price Differential for Year 2025.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Covered Franchises in the Midwest region
- Period
- Year 2025
- Excluded
- Covered Franchises only; excludes 72 opened, 151 permanently closed, 36 transferred or reacquired during 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Regional percentage of Covered Franchises in each quartile, grouped by Gross Price Differential for Year 2025.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Covered Franchises in the Northeast region
- Period
- Year 2025
- Excluded
- Covered Franchises only; excludes 72 opened, 151 permanently closed, 36 transferred or reacquired during 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Regional percentage of Covered Franchises in each quartile, grouped by Gross Price Differential for Year 2025.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures
- Who is counted
- Covered Franchises in the West region
- Period
- Year 2025
- Excluded
- Covered Franchises only; excludes 72 opened, 151 permanently closed, 36 transferred or reacquired during 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Regional percentage of Covered Franchises in each quartile, grouped by Gross Price Differential for Year 2025.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 199 locations
- Who is counted
- Third Quartile of Covered Franchises
- Period
- 3rd Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 franchised businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Group determined by total annual Gross Price Differential; Ad Spend covers advertising through Advertising Councils and NAF for property acquisition leads.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 199 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom Quartile of Covered Franchises
- Period
- Bottom Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 franchised businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Group determined by total annual Gross Price Differential; Ad Spend covers advertising through Advertising Councils and NAF for property acquisition leads.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 198 locations
- Who is counted
- Top Quartile Covered Franchises, grouped by Gross Price Differential
- Period
- Top Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 franchised businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Group determined by total annual Gross Price Differential; Ad Spend covers advertising through Advertising Councils and NAF for property acquisition leads.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 795 locations
- Who is counted
- All Covered Franchises
- Period
- All Covered Franchises
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 franchised businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Group determined by total annual Gross Price Differential; Ad Spend covers advertising through Advertising Councils and NAF for property acquisition leads.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 199 locations
- Who is counted
- Third Quartile of Covered Franchises, grouped by total annual Gross Price Differential for 2025
- Period
- 3rd Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 franchised businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Group determined by total annual Gross Price Differential; Ad Spend covers advertising through Advertising Councils and NAF for property acquisition leads.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 795 locations
- Who is counted
- All 795 Covered Franchises
- Period
- All Covered Franchises
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Group determined by total annual Gross Price Differential; Ad Spend covers advertising through Advertising Councils and NAF for property acquisition leads.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 199 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchised HomeVestors Businesses in the bottom quartile; 27 sold properties with Gross Price Differential determinable
- Period
- Year 2025 sample count
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Bottom-quartile subset for which Gross Price Differential could be determined.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 198 locations
- Who is counted
- Top Quartile of Covered Franchises, ranked by total annual Gross Price Differential
- Period
- Top Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Group determined by total annual Gross Price Differential; Ad Spend covers advertising through Advertising Councils and NAF for property acquisition leads.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 198 locations
- Who is counted
- Top Quartile of Covered Franchises
- Period
- Top Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Group determined by total annual Gross Price Differential; Ad Spend covers advertising through Advertising Councils and NAF for property acquisition leads.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 795 locations
- Who is counted
- All Covered Franchises: franchised HomeVestors Businesses in the United States operating through all 12 months of 2025
- Period
- All Covered Franchises
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 franchised businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Group determined by total annual Gross Price Differential; Ad Spend covers advertising through Advertising Councils and NAF for property acquisition leads.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 199 locations
- Who is counted
- Second Quartile of Covered Franchises
- Period
- 2nd Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 franchised businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Group determined by total annual Gross Price Differential; Ad Spend covers advertising through Advertising Councils and NAF for property acquisition leads.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 198 locations
- Who is counted
- Top Quartile of Covered Franchises, grouped by total annual Gross Price Differential for 2025
- Period
- Top Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 franchised businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Group determined by total annual Gross Price Differential; Ad Spend covers advertising through Advertising Councils and NAF for property acquisition leads.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 199 locations
- Who is counted
- Second Quartile of Covered Franchises, grouped by total annual Gross Price Differential for 2025
- Period
- 2nd Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 franchised businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Group determined by total annual Gross Price Differential; Ad Spend covers advertising through Advertising Councils and NAF for property acquisition leads.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 199 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom Quartile of Covered Franchises, grouped by total annual Gross Price Differential for 2025
- Period
- Bottom Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 franchised businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Group determined by total annual Gross Price Differential; Ad Spend covers advertising through Advertising Councils and NAF for property acquisition leads.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 199 locations
- Who is counted
- Second Quartile Covered Franchises, grouped by Gross Price Differential
- Period
- 2nd Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 franchised businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Group determined by total annual Gross Price Differential; Ad Spend covers advertising through Advertising Councils and NAF for property acquisition leads.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 199 locations
- Who is counted
- Third Quartile Covered Franchises, grouped by Gross Price Differential
- Period
- 3rd Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 franchised businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Group determined by total annual Gross Price Differential; Ad Spend covers advertising through Advertising Councils and NAF for property acquisition leads.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 199 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom Quartile Covered Franchises, grouped by Gross Price Differential
- Period
- Bottom Quartile
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 franchised businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Group determined by total annual Gross Price Differential; Ad Spend covers advertising through Advertising Councils and NAF for property acquisition leads.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 795 locations
- Who is counted
- All Covered Franchises: U.S. franchised HomeVestors Businesses operating all 12 months of 2025
- Period
- All Covered Franchises
- Excluded
- Excludes 72 franchised businesses opened in 2025, 151 permanently closed in 2025, 36 transferred or reacquired in 2025, and 26 company-owned outlets.
- Method
- Group determined by total annual Gross Price Differential; Ad Spend covers advertising through Advertising Councils and NAF for property acquisition leads.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 27 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom-quartile Covered Franchises that sold properties with determinable Gross Price Differential in 2025
- Period
- Year 2025
- Excluded
- Only 27 of 199 bottom-quartile franchises had determinable Gross Price Differential.
- Method
- Subset analysis of bottom quartile.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 76 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom-quartile Covered Franchises that advertised through their Advertising Council in 2025
- Period
- Year 2025 sample count
- Excluded
- Bottom-quartile group contains 199 franchises; this subset includes the 76 that advertised.
- Method
- Subset analysis of bottom quartile.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 76 locations
- Who is counted
- Bottom-quartile Covered Franchises advertising through their Advertising Council in 2025
- Period
- Year 2025
- Excluded
- The larger bottom-quartile group contains 199 franchises; this subgroup is the 76 that advertised through the Council.
- Method
- Subset analysis of bottom quartile.
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Systemwide, United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2025: of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64
Net −204 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($150,000 – $477,250) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units decreased from 1,003 to 888 in 2025. What drove the change?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 24
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Covered Franchises in the South region · PDF p. 63
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Covered Franchises in the Midwest region · PDF p. 63
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Covered Franchises in the Northeast region · PDF p. 63
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Covered Franchises in the West region · PDF p. 63
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Third Quartile of Covered Franchises · PDF p. 62
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom Quartile of Covered Franchises · PDF p. 62
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top Quartile Covered Franchises, grouped by Gross Price Differential · PDF p. 62
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Covered Franchises · PDF p. 62
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Third Quartile of Covered Franchises, grouped by total annual Gross Price Diffe… · PDF p. 62
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All 795 Covered Franchises · PDF p. 62
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised HomeVestors Businesses in the bottom quartile; 27 sold properties wi… · PDF p. 63
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top Quartile of Covered Franchises, ranked by total annual Gross Price Differen… · PDF p. 62
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top Quartile of Covered Franchises · PDF p. 62
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Covered Franchises: franchised HomeVestors Businesses in the United States… · PDF p. 62
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Second Quartile of Covered Franchises · PDF p. 62
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Top Quartile of Covered Franchises, grouped by total annual Gross Price Differe… · PDF p. 62
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Second Quartile of Covered Franchises, grouped by total annual Gross Price Diff… · PDF p. 62
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom Quartile of Covered Franchises, grouped by total annual Gross Price Diff… · PDF p. 62
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Second Quartile Covered Franchises, grouped by Gross Price Differential · PDF p. 62
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Third Quartile Covered Franchises, grouped by Gross Price Differential · PDF p. 62
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom Quartile Covered Franchises, grouped by Gross Price Differential · PDF p. 62
- [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Covered Franchises: U.S. franchised HomeVestors Businesses operating all 12… · PDF p. 62
- [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom-quartile Covered Franchises that sold properties with determinable Gross… · PDF p. 63
- [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom-quartile Covered Franchises that advertised through their Advertising Co… · PDF p. 63
- [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Bottom-quartile Covered Franchises advertising through their Advertising Counci… · PDF p. 63
- [27]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 64
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | operating lease assets | $20,198 |
| 2025 | deferred contract costs, noncurrent portion | $2,907,491 |
| 2025 | total cost of revenues | $11,861,175 |
| 2025 | net cash used in investing activities | -$456,298 |
| 2025 | income taxes paid net of refunds | $100,000 |
| 2025 | advertising fees and marketing fund revenues | $5,193,751 |
| 2025 | accounts receivable, net | $8,702,584 |
| 2025 | deferred contract costs, current portion | $1,563,520 |
| 2025 | notes receivable, net | $288,192 |
| 2025 | other current assets | $674,718 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $22,845,956 |
| 2025 | goodwill, net | $4,747,513 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Percentage of Covered Franchises in South included in Top Quartile based on Gross Price Differential — Year 2025
“20.71%”
Note: PDF p.63 gives the regional percentage but no whole-location count for this region; sample_size cannot be supplied without deriving it.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Percentage of Covered Franchises in Midwest included in 2nd Quartile based on Gross Price Differential — Year 2025
“32.74%”
Note: PDF p.63 gives the regional percentage but no whole-location count for this region; sample_size cannot be supplied without deriving it.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Percentage of Covered Franchises in Midwest included in Bottom Quartile based on Gross Price Differential — Year 2025
“17.70%”
Note: PDF p.63 gives the regional percentage but no whole-location count for this region; sample_size cannot be supplied without deriving it.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Percentage of Covered Franchises in Northeast included in Bottom Quartile based on Gross Price Differential — Year 2025
“32.31%”
Note: PDF p.63 gives the regional percentage but no whole-location count for this region; sample_size cannot be supplied without deriving it.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Percentage of Covered Franchises in South included in 3rd Quartile based on Gross Price Differential — Year 2025
“29.88%”
Note: PDF p.63 gives the regional percentage but no whole-location count for this region; sample_size cannot be supplied without deriving it.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Percentage of Covered Franchises in South included in 2nd Quartile based on Gross Price Differential — Year 2025
“27.06%”
Note: PDF p.63 gives the regional percentage but no whole-location count for this region; sample_size cannot be supplied without deriving it.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Percentage of Covered Franchises in West included in 2nd Quartile based on Gross Price Differential — Year 2025
“15.75%”
Note: PDF p.63 gives the regional percentage but no whole-location count for this region; I cannot calculate the required sample_size.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Percentage of Covered Franchises in Midwest included in 3rd Quartile based on Gross Price Differential — Year 2025
“18.58%”
Note: PDF p.63 gives the regional percentage but no whole-location count for this region; sample_size cannot be supplied without deriving it.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Percentage of Covered Franchises in Northeast included in Top Quartile based on Gross Price Differential — Year 2025
“30.77%”
Note: PDF p.63 gives the regional percentage but no whole-location count for this region; sample_size cannot be supplied without deriving it.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Percentage of Covered Franchises in Northeast included in 2nd Quartile based on Gross Price Differential — Year 2025
“20.77%”
Note: PDF p.63 gives the regional percentage but no whole-location count for this region; sample_size cannot be supplied without deriving it.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Percentage of Covered Franchises in Midwest included in Top Quartile based on Gross Price Differential — Year 2025
“30.97%”
Note: The page gives the regional percentage but no whole-location count for Midwest Covered Franchises; I cannot provide the required location sample size without deriving it.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Percentage of Covered Franchises in South included in Bottom Quartile based on Gross Price Differential — Year 2025
“22.35%”
Note: PDF p.63 gives the regional percentage but no whole-location count for this region; sample_size cannot be supplied without deriving it.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Percentage of Covered Franchises in West included in Bottom Quartile based on Gross Price Differential — Year 2025
“33.07%”
Note: PDF p.63 gives the regional percentage but no whole-location count for this region; I cannot calculate the required sample_size.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Percentage of Covered Franchises in West included in 3rd Quartile based on Gross Price Differential — Year 2025
“23.62%”
Note: PDF p.63 gives the regional percentage but no whole-location count for this region; I cannot calculate the required sample_size.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Percentage of Covered Franchises in Northeast included in 3rd Quartile based on Gross Price Differential — Year 2025
“16.15%”
Note: PDF p.63 gives the regional percentage but no whole-location count for this region; sample_size cannot be supplied without deriving it.
Item 19 · PDF p. 63 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: Percentage of Covered Franchises in West included in Top Quartile based on Gross Price Differential — Year 2025
“27.56%”
Note: PDF p.63 gives the regional percentage but no whole-location count for this region; sample_size cannot be supplied without deriving it.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.
Compare HomeVestors of America with…
VSCompare HomeVestors of America with…
VS
