
Jersey Mikes
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Jersey Mikes franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
- Headquarters
- 1 CommVault Way Suite 300, Tinton Falls, NJ 07724, US Source: investors.jerseymikes.com
Jersey Mike's franchise specializes in authentic submarine sandwiches made with premium meats and cheeses sliced fresh to order, operating hundreds of locations
Headline figures
Quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a Jersey Mikes franchise?
- The Jersey Mikes Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $436,176–$1,162,228 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 24). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the Jersey Mikes initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $20,000 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 15). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does Jersey Mikes charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is $7 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 16). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $6 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 16). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Jersey Mikes disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Jersey Mikes FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 58). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $436,176 – $1,162,228 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 reports other measures for 2,606 Third-party franchisee-operated locations.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Continuing royalty rateMain ongoing fee
39 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
One reported population. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 2,606 locations
- Who is counted
- Traditional Franchised Restaurants
- Method
- Company obtained data by polling its designated POS System
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 ·
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($436,176 – $1,162,228) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 24
- [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 15
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record · PDF p. 58
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
No territory or operating requirements have been reviewed yet.
1,044 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | a sub above, llc accounts receivable | $2,412 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc trade name | $5,710,000 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc cash and cash equivalents | $11,557 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc total liabilities and members' equity | $7,438,097 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc interest incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$2 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc income before income tax expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,145 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc accounts receivable changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$2,274 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc total other expenses, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $132 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc amortization expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $93,698 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc royalties, franchisee fees and other revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $298,454 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc member's distributions, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$268,393 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$268,049 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc accounts receivable changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,597 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc accounts payable/accrued expenses changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,876 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc cash at beginning of yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,392 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated trade name | $5,710 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc net decrease/increase in cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4,523 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc cash at end of periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $11,557 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated total assets | $8,181 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc balance at jan 15 2025 | $14,732 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated prepaid expenses and other current assets | $18 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $28 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated advertising expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $207 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated current portion of long-term debt | $22 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated selling/general/administrative expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $214 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated other non-current liabilities | $65 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated share capital | $6,318 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated total members' equity | $5,903 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $96 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated total operating expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $28 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated company-owned stores salesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $36 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated company-owned stores expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$4 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated total operating expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $545 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated balance at jan 16 2025 | $6,317 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $60 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated income tax expense | $1 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $59 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated payments on long-term debt | -$17 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated accounts payable/accrued expenses/other liabilities changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $16 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated acquisition of intangible assets | -$6 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated repayment/issuance notes receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated net cash from financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$107 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated net loss jan 2025 | -$4 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated net cash from investing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated net increase in cash and restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$326 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc total equity | $7,418,892 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated cash and cash equivalents | $215 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated restricted cash | $31 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated accounts receivable, net | $41 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc total current assets | $13,969 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc services due from manager | $2,941 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc franchise agreements, net | $1,665,833 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc other intangible assets, net | $45,354 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc total assets | $7,438,097 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc deferred revenue | $3,433 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc total current liabilities | $4,697 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc deferred revenue, non-current | $14,508 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc total liabilities | $19,205 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc net parent investment | $7,507,398 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc other members' equity | -$88,506 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc accounts payable and accrued expenses | $1,264 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc royalties, franchisee fees and other revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $11,389 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc selling, general and administrative expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $31,479 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc selling, general and administrative expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $1,112 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc operating incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $266,975 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc operating incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,277 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc interest incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$174 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc amortization expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $134 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc total other expenses, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $93,524 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc income before income tax expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $173,451 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc income tax expense | $1 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $173,450 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,145 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc total comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $173,450 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc total comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,145 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $173,450 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,145 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc amortization of intangible assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $93,698 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc amortization of intangible assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $134 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc amortization of services due from manager | $738 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc prepaid expenses change | $17 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc accounts payable/accrued expenses changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$224 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc deferred revenue changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $809 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc deferred revenue changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $100 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc net cash from operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $266,214 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc net cash from operating activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,100 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc member's contributions | $344 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc member's distributions, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$10,577 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc net cash used in financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$10,577 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc net decrease/increase in cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1,835 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc cash at beginning of yearMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,869 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc cash at end of periodMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $13,392 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc members' distributions net | -$10,407 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc net income jan 2025 | $10,145 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc balance at jan 16 2025 | $7,507,398 |
| 2025 | a sub above, llc balance at dec 28 2025 | $7,418,892 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated total current assets | $305 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated property and equipment, net | $9 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated franchise agreements, net and other intangibles | $1,719 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated goodwill | $395 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated other assets | $43 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated accounts payable | $22 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated accrued expenses and other current liabilities | $107 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated total current liabilities | $151 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated long term debt, net of current portion | $2,062 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated total liabilities | $2,278 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated additional paid in capital | $8 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated retained deficit | -$423 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated total liabilities and members' equity | $8,181 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated royalties and other revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $464 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated royalties and other revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $19 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated advertising feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $196 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated advertising feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $7 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated company-owned stores salesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $696 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated selling/general/administrative expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $19 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated advertising expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated company-owned stores expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $28 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated operating income | $151 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated interest incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$9 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated interest incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated interest expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $99 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated interest expenseMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated other expense, net | $1 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$4 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $59 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated total comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $59 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated total comprehensive incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$4 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated members' distributions jan 2025 | -$18 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated balance at jan 15 2025 | -$888 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated balance at dec 28 2025 total equity | $5,903 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$4 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $96 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated amortization debt discount/deferred financing costs | $16 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated stock-based compensation expense | $8 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated accounts receivable, net changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated accounts receivable, net changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $4 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated prepaid expenses and other assets changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$1 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated prepaid expenses and other assets changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$3 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated accounts payable/accrued expenses/other liabilities changeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated payment of assumed transaction bonus liability | -$411 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated other, net | $3 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated net cash from operating activities | -$210 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated purchases of property and equipment | -$5 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated repayment/issuance notes receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $2 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated net cash from investing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$9 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated proceeds securitization debt | $400 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated debt issuance costs | -$9 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated capital contributed, net | $1 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated members' distributions, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$482 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated members' distributions, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $14 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated net cash from financing activitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $14 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated net increase in cash and restricted cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $19 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated cash/restricted cash beginningMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $572 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated cash/restricted cash beginningMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $843 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated cash/restricted cash endingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $246 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated cash/restricted cash endingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $862 |
| 2025 | holdco consolidated cash paid for interest | $82 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc total current assets | $15,621 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc other intangible assets, net | $16,697 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $238,772 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $238,772 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated franchise agreements, net and other intangibles | $19 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated accounts payable | $19 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc deferred revenue change | -$780 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc operating income | $245,366 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc income tax expense | $1 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc total comprehensive income | $238,772 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc balance at dec 31 2024 | $14,994 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated total current assets | $902 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated accounts receivable, net | $49 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated total current liabilities | $134 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated long term debt, net of current portion | $1,752 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated company-owned stores sales | $36 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated total liabilities and members' equity | $1,044 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated interest expense | $43 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated net income 2024 | $5 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated other, net | $2 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated cash/restricted cash beginning | $139 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated net cash from operating activities | $38 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated proceeds securitization debt | $750 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated cash/restricted cash ending | $843 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated cash and cash equivalents | $811 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated restricted cash | $32 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc accounts payable and accrued expenses | $3,363 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc cash and cash equivalents | $8,869 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc accounts receivable | $6,735 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc prepaid expenses | $17 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc services due from manager | $3,679 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc total assets | $35,997 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc deferred revenue | $3,429 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc total current liabilities | $6,792 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc total equity | $14,994 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc deferred revenue, non-current | $14,211 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc total liabilities | $21,003 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc other members' equity | $14,994 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc total liabilities and members' equity | $35,997 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc royalties, franchisee fees and other revenue | $280,092 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc selling, general and administrative expense | $34,726 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc interest income | -$315 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc amortization expense | $6,908 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc total other expenses, net | $6,593 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc income before income tax expense | $238,773 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc amortization of intangible assets | $6,908 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc amortization of services due from manager | $738 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc accounts receivable change | -$1,783 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc prepaid expenses change | -$8 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc accounts payable/accrued expenses change | $226 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc net cash from operating activities | $244,073 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc member's contributions | $263 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc member's distributions, net | -$248,595 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc net cash used in financing activities | -$248,332 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc net decrease/increase in cash | -$4,259 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc cash at beginning of year | $13,128 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc cash at end of period | $8,869 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc members' distributions net | -$241,603 |
| 2024 | a sub above, llc net income 2024 | $238,772 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated prepaid expenses and other current assets | $10 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated property and equipment, net | $90 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated other assets | $33 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated total assets | $1,044 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated accrued expenses and other current liabilities | $96 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated current portion of long-term debt | $19 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated other non-current liabilities | $24 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated total liabilities | $1,910 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated retained deficit | -$866 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated total members' equity | -$866 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated royalties and other revenues | $434 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated advertising fees | $183 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated total revenues | $653 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated selling/general/administrative expense | $349 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated advertising expenses | $220 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated company-owned stores expense | $30 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated total operating expenses | $609 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated operating income | $44 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated interest income | -$5 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated income | $6 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated income tax expense | $1 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated total comprehensive income | $5 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated members' distributions 2024 | -$35 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated balance at dec 31 2024 | -$866 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated amortization debt discount/deferred financing costs | $4 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated accounts receivable, net change | -$7 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated prepaid expenses and other assets change | $4 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated accounts payable/accrued expenses/other liabilities change | $20 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated purchases of property and equipment | -$47 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated acquisition of intangible assets | -$8 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated repayment/issuance notes receivable | -$6 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated net cash from investing activities | -$61 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated borrowings notes payable | $31 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated payments on long-term debt | -$3 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated debt issuance costs | -$19 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated members' distributions, net | -$32 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated net cash from financing activities | $727 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated net increase in cash and restricted cash | $704 |
| 2024 | holdco consolidated cash paid for interest | $37 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc cash at end of period | $13,128 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated royalties and other revenues | $371 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc royalties, franchisee fees and other revenue | $246,599 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc selling, general and administrative expense | $33,751 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc deferred revenue change | $1,201 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc amortization expense | $7,060 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $206,098 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc amortization of intangible assets | $7,060 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc net cash from operating activities | $214,780 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc balance at dec 31 2023 | $17,825 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated total operating expenses | $504 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated balance at dec 31 2023 | -$836 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated total comprehensive income | $21 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated operating income | $57 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated interest income | -$6 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated net cash from investing activities | -$13 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $21 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated accounts receivable, net change | $5 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated borrowings notes payable | -$3 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated accounts payable/accrued expenses/other liabilities change | $26 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated amortization debt discount/deferred financing costs | $4 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc operating income | $212,848 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc interest income | -$311 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc total other expenses, net | $6,749 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc income before income tax expense | $206,099 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc income tax expense | $1 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $206,098 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc total comprehensive income | $206,098 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc amortization of services due from manager | $799 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc accounts receivable change | -$653 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc prepaid expenses change | -$8 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc accounts payable/accrued expenses change | $283 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc member's contributions | $2,357 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc member's distributions, net | -$215,277 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc net cash used in financing activities | -$212,920 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc net decrease/increase in cash | $1,860 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc cash at beginning of year | $11,268 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc balance at jan 1 2023 | $19,166 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc members' distributions net | -$207,439 |
| 2023 | a sub above, llc net income 2023 | $206,098 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated advertising fees | $160 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated company-owned stores sales | $30 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated total revenues | $561 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated selling/general/administrative expense | $262 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated advertising expenses | $208 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated depreciation and amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated company-owned stores expense | $24 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated interest expense | $41 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated income | $22 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated income tax expense | $1 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated members' distributions 2023 | -$18 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated net income 2023 | $21 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated net incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $21 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated other, net | $1 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated net cash from operating activities | $67 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated purchases of property and equipment | -$3 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated acquisition of intangible assets | -$5 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated repayment/issuance notes receivable | -$5 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated members' distributions, net | -$18 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated net cash from financing activities | -$21 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated net increase in cash and restricted cash | $33 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated cash/restricted cash beginning | $106 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated cash/restricted cash ending | $139 |
| 2023 | holdco consolidated cash paid for interest | $37 |
| 2022 | holdco consolidated balance at dec 31 2022More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$839 |
| 2022 | holdco consolidated balance at dec 31 2022More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$839 |
| — | a sub above, llc members' distributions net | -$261,956 |
| — | holdco consolidated net income successor | $59 |
| — | a sub above, llc net income successor | $173,450 |
| — | holdco consolidated equity-based compensation | $8 |
| — | holdco consolidated members' distributions successor | -$482 |
| — | holdco consolidated capital contributed net | $1 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Not reviewed
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.


