MN Filing 35497-202603-07
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching MN Filing 35497-202603-07 franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Intelligent Assistant centers provide telephone answering, communications, reception, and administrative support services to individuals and businesses. Staffed office locations also offer furnished offices and meeting rooms by the hour or day, private mailboxes, and membership packages.
Headline figures
MN Filing 35497-202603-07 quick facts
- Is MN Filing 35497-202603-07 a franchise?
- Yes. MN Filing 35497-202603-07 offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2025, it reported 0 franchised and 0 company-owned outlets (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 61).
- How much does it cost to open an MN Filing 35497-202603-07 franchise?
- The MN Filing 35497-202603-07 Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $168,000–$395,000 (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 28). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the MN Filing 35497-202603-07 initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $49,500 (2026 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 20). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does MN Filing 35497-202603-07 charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is 6% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 22). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $2,500 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 23). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does MN Filing 35497-202603-07 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The MN Filing 35497-202603-07 FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 60). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many MN Filing 35497-202603-07 locations are there?
- The FDD reports 0 outlets at the end of 2025 (2026 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 61). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
- Is MN Filing 35497-202603-07 a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $168,000 – $395,000 in the 2026 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 4 separate groups: revenue for 8 locations; revenue for 36 locations; revenue for 7 locations; revenue for 7 locations. They are not combined.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 20
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty percentageMain ongoing fee
31 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
4 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 8 locations
- Who is counted
- 36 individual locations owned by 22 Intelligent Office franchisees; bottom third tier
- Period
- bottom third, 2024
- Excluded
- Five locations excluded for not reporting sales properly for every month in calendar year 2024
- Method
- Monthly sales reported to affiliate; gross revenues for calendar year 2024
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 36 locations
- Who is counted
- 36 individual Intelligent Office locations owned by 22 franchisees; reported revenue figures are per franchisee
- Period
- total, 2024
- Excluded
- Five locations were excluded for not reporting their sales properly for every month in calendar year 2024.
- Method
- Monthly sales reported to affiliate; gross revenues for calendar year 2024
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 7 locations
- Who is counted
- 36 individual locations owned by 22 Intelligent Office franchisees; middle third tier
- Period
- middle third, 2024
- Excluded
- Five locations excluded for not reporting sales properly for every month in calendar year 2024
- Method
- Monthly sales reported to affiliate; gross revenues for calendar year 2024
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue · 7 locations
- Who is counted
- 36 individual locations owned by 22 Intelligent Office franchisees; top third tier
- Period
- top third, 2024
- Excluded
- Five locations excluded for not reporting sales properly for every month in calendar year 2024
- Method
- Monthly sales reported to affiliate; gross revenues for calendar year 2024
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Systemwide, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of Year 2025 of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61
Net +0 outlets, 2023–2025
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2025 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($168,000 – $395,000) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 28
- [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 20
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 36 individual locations owned by 22 Intelligent Office franchisees; bottom thir… · PDF p. 60
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 36 individual Intelligent Office locations owned by 22 franchisees; reported re… · PDF p. 60
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 36 individual locations owned by 22 Intelligent Office franchisees; middle thir… · PDF p. 60
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 36 individual locations owned by 22 Intelligent Office franchisees; top third t… · PDF p. 60
- [7]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 61
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page.
Territory & operations
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
No verified franchisor financial statement figures have been reviewed yet.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 19 · PDF p. 60 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: System IA Revenues — bottom third, 2024
“Bottom Third 8 1.0 $235,980 $305,994 $114,954”
Note: The cited page gives the tier's owner count and rounded average units, but not the exact whole-number count of locations in this tier. The reported figure is visible, but the required location-based group sample cannot be settled without estimating.
Item 19 · PDF p. 60 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: System IA Revenues — middle third, 2024
“Middle Third 7 1.3 $384,923 $457,302 $306,614”
Note: The cited page gives the tier's owner count and rounded average units, but not the exact whole-number count of locations in this tier. The reported figure is visible, but the required location-based group sample cannot be settled without estimating.
Item 19 · PDF p. 60 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: System IA Revenues — top third, 2024
“Top Third 7 2.7 $1,056,510 $2,479,781 $662,919”
Note: The cited page gives the tier's owner count and rounded average units, but not the exact whole-number count of locations in this tier. The reported figure is visible, but the required location-based group sample cannot be settled without estimating.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.



