Wing it On

    Franchise research report · reviewed 2025 disclosure data

    Researching Wing it On franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.

    Reviewed sources

    Wing it On! franchise specializes in bold-flavored chicken wings and casual dining, offering a menu built around creative wing sauces and game-day atmosphere.

    Headline figures

    Wing it On quick facts

    Is Wing it On a franchise?
    Yes. Wing it On offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2024, it reported 16 franchised and 8 company-owned outlets (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 52).
    How much does it cost to open a Wing it On franchise?
    The Wing it On Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $218,900 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
    What is the Wing it On initial franchise fee?
    The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $25,000 (2025 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 14). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
    What ongoing fees does Wing it On charge?
    The disclosed ongoing royalty is 6% (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 2.5% (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
    Does Wing it On disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Yes. The Wing it On FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2025 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 50). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
    How many Wing it On locations are there?
    The FDD reports 24 outlets at the end of 2024 (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 52). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
    Is Wing it On a good franchise to buy?
    Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    What the disclosures show

    1. 1Opening costs are estimated at $218,900 in the 2025 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
    2. 2Item 19 covers 8 separate groups: other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Corporate/affiliate locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
    3. 3Outlets held steady in 2024, to 24 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).

    From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.

    Costs · Items 5–7

    What does it cost to open?

    Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.

    Startup Investment — Item 7

    Total estimated initial investment

    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22

    Standard single-unit franchise fee

    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
    Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.

    Ongoing Fees — Item 6

    Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.

    ble in one lump sum. ITEM 6 OTHER FEES TYPE OF FEE AMOUNT DUE DATE REMARKS Royalty 1 — 6%Main ongoing fee

    47 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.

    Financial Performance — Item 19

    What results are disclosed—and for which locations?

    8 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Copiague
    Period
    2024sales
    Excluded
    Notfullyearrestaurantsomitted;costsandexpensesexcluded;Waterburylicensedlegacyfamilyownedpaysnoroyaltyorotherfranchisefees
    Method
    Unauditedaffiliatefinancialsandfranchiseesubmissions;AUVreportednotagentcalculated;grosssalesincludesbarter/lossinsuranceawardslesscreditsreturns/salestax

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Stratford
    Period
    2024sales
    Excluded
    Notfullyearrestaurantsomitted;costsandexpensesexcluded;Waterburylicensedlegacyfamilyownedpaysnoroyaltyorotherfranchisefees
    Method
    Unauditedaffiliatefinancialsandfranchiseesubmissions;AUVreportednotagentcalculated;grosssalesincludesbarter/lossinsuranceawardslesscreditsreturns/salestax

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Fort Worth
    Period
    2024sales
    Excluded
    Notfullyearrestaurantsomitted;costsandexpensesexcluded;Waterburylicensedlegacyfamilyownedpaysnoroyaltyorotherfranchisefees
    Method
    Unauditedaffiliatefinancialsandfranchiseesubmissions;AUVreportednotagentcalculated;grosssalesincludesbarter/lossinsuranceawardslesscreditsreturns/salestax

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Linden
    Period
    2024sales
    Excluded
    Notfullyearrestaurantsomitted;costsandexpensesexcluded;Waterburylicensedlegacyfamilyownedpaysnoroyaltyorotherfranchisefees
    Method
    Unauditedaffiliatefinancialsandfranchiseesubmissions;AUVreportednotagentcalculated;grosssalesincludesbarter/lossinsuranceawardslesscreditsreturns/salestax

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Waterbury*
    Period
    2024sales
    Excluded
    Notfullyearrestaurantsomitted;costsandexpensesexcluded;Waterburylicensedlegacyfamilyownedpaysnoroyaltyorotherfranchisefees
    Method
    Unauditedaffiliatefinancialsandfranchiseesubmissions;AUVreportednotagentcalculated;grosssalesincludesbarter/lossinsuranceawardslesscreditsreturns/salestax

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Mt Dora
    Period
    2024sales
    Excluded
    Notfullyearrestaurantsomitted;costsandexpensesexcluded;Waterburylicensedlegacyfamilyownedpaysnoroyaltyorotherfranchisefees
    Method
    Unauditedaffiliatefinancialsandfranchiseesubmissions;AUVreportednotagentcalculated;grosssalesincludesbarter/lossinsuranceawardslesscreditsreturns/salestax

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    West Orange
    Period
    2024sales
    Excluded
    Notfullyearrestaurantsomitted;costsandexpensesexcluded;Waterburylicensedlegacyfamilyownedpaysnoroyaltyorotherfranchisefees
    Method
    Unauditedaffiliatefinancialsandfranchiseesubmissions;AUVreportednotagentcalculated;grosssalesincludesbarter/lossinsuranceawardslesscreditsreturns/salestax

    Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record

    Other measures · 1 locations

    Who is counted
    Fuquay - Varina
    Period
    2024sales
    Excluded
    Notfullyearrestaurantsomitted;costsandexpensesexcluded;Waterburylicensedlegacyfamilyownedpaysnoroyaltyorotherfranchisefees
    Method
    Unauditedaffiliatefinancialsandfranchiseesubmissions;AUVreportednotagentcalculated;grosssalesincludesbarter/lossinsuranceawardslesscreditsreturns/salestax

    These groups are never combined.

    Outlet Changes — Item 20

    How has the outlet count changed?

    United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2024 of each year.

    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52

    Net −2 outlets, 2022–2024

    0262022242023242024−20

    Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2024 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.

    Questions to investigate

    Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.

    For the franchisor

    • Which line items in the 2025 Item 7 estimate ($218,900) vary most by market, and why?

    • Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?

    • Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?

    • Reported units went from 24 to 24 in 2024. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?

    • Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?

    For current and former owners

    • How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?

    • How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?

    • How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?

    • What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?

    For your advisors

    • Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.

    • Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.

    Sources & vintage history

    Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.

    Citations (2025 FDD)

    1. [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 22
    2. [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 14
    3. [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Copiague · PDF p. 50
    4. [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stratford · PDF p. 50
    5. [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fort Worth · PDF p. 50
    6. [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Linden · PDF p. 50
    7. [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Waterbury* · PDF p. 50
    8. [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mt Dora · PDF p. 50
    9. [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — West Orange · PDF p. 50
    10. [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fuquay - Varina · PDF p. 50
    11. [11]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 52

    "PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD

    Territory & operations

    8 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.

    These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.

    Franchisor financial statements

    Fiscal yearMeasureReported value
    9781wio 5/3 - naf account$452
    9771taim chase fresh meadows$0
    9765zzgg regions - tn09 jackson depository$0
    9724wio butterfield fifth third$0
    8968budlong lincoln park 5/3$0
    8950budlong hayden hall$0
    8943budlong epic center 5/3$0
    8935budlong toyota music factory 5/3$0
    8766budlong oakbrook 5/3$0
    8733budlong main operating 5/3$0
    8709budlong lincoln square 5/3$0
    8705taim chase 11 hoyt$0
    8567gg first horizon -controlled disbursement$0
    8559gg first horizon credit card$0
    8532gg first horizon - main operating$0
    8370gg first horizon - mongolian concepts$0
    8257taim chase farmingdale$0
    8249gg naf$0
    8167hct 5 llc chase westerville operating$0
    8166ub brands llc$0
    8158untamed jp morgan chase$0
    8059taim chase broadway$0
    7952hct 3 llc chase easton operating$0
    7321taim chase payroll$0
    7168krafted bolingbrook 5/3$0
    7150krafted elmhurst 5/3$0
    7145mghmw 5/3 - main operating$0
    7135krafted operating account$0
    7069taim chase west village$0
    7017hct chase gahanna$0
    6822hct 2 llc chase clintonville operating$0
    6810bds us bank - credit card$0
    6707taim chase maiden lane$0
    6674wio 5/3 -operating$0
    6431bds us bank - controlled disbursement$0
    6315taim chase holding co main operating$0
    6190bds us bank - il21 bolingbrook depository$0
    6182bds us bank - main operating$0
    5921ftg us bank controlled disbursement$0
    5383bds fifth third - mi15 canton depository$0
    5282hct holdings chase main opertaing$0
    5088taim chase jacx$0
    4899zzbds flagstar - mi15 canton depository$0
    4897zzbds comerica - mi05 dearborn depository$0
    4643mghmw 5/3 - ggoh01 gateway$0
    3980ftg us bank - main operating$0
    3964zzftg us bank - credit card$0
    3896hct chase lewis center$0
    3857taim chase dupont$0
    3763hct chase grandview$0
    3384gg bank of america - depository$0
    3328taim chase nolita$0
    3169wio 5/3 - main operating$242,623
    3167craveworthy main operating 5/3$0
    2762taim chase flat iron$0
    2544budlong toyota music factory boa$0
    2089wio chase newark$0
    2055ftg chase - in06 mishawaka depository$0
    2030ftg chase - in08 fort wayne depository$0
    2025deferred ss tax - covid$0
    2025budlong franchise nevada franco$0
    2025due to/from wio ops llc$132,871
    2025due to/from mzm food group llc$0
    2025due to/from krafted burger and tap$0
    2025due to/from sigri operations llc$0
    2025due to/from sigri franchise llc$0
    2025total current asset-$294,686
    2025ftg us bank - il05 wabash depository$0
    2025note receivable manish p$0
    2025total due from other$0
    2025inventory - other food$0
    2025zzlucky cat poke co signature bank$0
    2025zzmgh chase credit card$0
    2025zzmgh chase - tx 30 hh depository$0
    2025zzwio bryant bank - wial01 trussville depository$0
    2025zzbds us bank - payroll$0
    2025inventory - pasta$0
    2025total inventory - paper/supplies$0
    2025investment in sigri franchise llc$0
    2025accrued salary payroll$0
    2025zzmgh bth - loan$0
    2025a/r - ghost kitchen$0
    2025a/r employees$0
    2025total accounts receivable$20,369
    2025inventory- n/a beverage$0
    2025inventory - non-alcoholic bar$0
    2025intercompany - go/gg$0
    2025operating equipment fixed asset - restaurant equipment$0
    2025accumulated depreciation accumulated depreciation$0
    2025a/r - ez cater$0
    2025a/r grubhub$0
    2025inventory - poultry$0
    2025total inventory - food/beverage/other$0
    2025total inventory - alcohol$0
    2025prepaid - property tax$0
    2025inventory - alcohol inventory - liquor$0
    2025due from affiliates intercompany - related parties-$164,000
    2025sales tax payable - nc$0
    2025sales tax payable - co$0
    2025prepaid - hra$0
    2025leasehold improvements$0
    2025total property plant & equipment$0
    2025other assets lease asset - building rou$0
    2025management fees payable$0
    2025accum depr - computer equipment$0
    2025common stock$0
    2025total security deposits$0
    2025convertible debt$0
    2025accrued royalties and ad fund accrued royalty/marketing$0
    2025accrued interest$0
    2025gift card payable gift cards payable$0
    2025unclaimed property unclaimed property -texas$0
    2025total notes payable - lt debt$0
    2025ytd income$43,672
    2025sales tax payable - in$0
    2025sales tax payable - oh$0
    2025sales tax payable-al$0
    2025sales tax payable$0
    2025cat tax$0
    2025total sales and use tax payable$0
    2025current portion - lt debt$0
    2025total current liabilities$94,510
    2025long term liability lt lease liability - building$0
    2025total long term liability$0
    2025long-term liabilities loan costs$0
    2025assets current asset investment in fresh brothers$0
    2025investment in cravekitchen- epic$0
    2025due to/from mgh midwest bds, llc$0
    2025due to/from wio franchising llc$0
    2025due to/from barnum foods llc$0
    2025due to/from mse wio foods llc$0
    2025due to/from soom soom franchising llc$0
    2025due to/from craveworthy/budlong/krafted-$327,737
    2025due to/from the budlong franchise llc-$4,600
    2025due to/from genghis grill franchise llc$0
    2025due to/from bds mongolian grill franchise llc$0
    2025due to/from dirty dough$0
    2025due to/from fresh bros$0
    2025due to/from taim restaurant holding llc$0
    2025due to/from golden tastes brands$0
    2025due to/from hct restaurant holdings llc$0
    2025due to/from karl sweets llc-$95,219
    2025current assets cash & equivalents sigri franchise llc$0
    2025mghmw petty cash - toledo$0
    2025cash on hand$0
    2025wio fidelity account$6,783
    2025undeposited funds$0
    2025student meal plan$0
    2025zzbds flagstar - mi08 sterling heights depository$0
    2025zzgg first horizon - payroll account$0
    2025zzftg first horizon - main operating$0
    2025zzdo not use ftg chase - il15 lombard depository$0
    2025zzmgh chase - operating account$0
    2025zzmgh chase - controlled disbursements ap$0
    2025zzmgh chase - merchant account$0
    2025zzmgh chase - savings account$0
    2025zzmgh chase - tx 20 woodlands depository$0
    2025zzmgh chase - tx 22 bunkerhill depository$0
    2025zzmgh chase - tx 27 humble depository$0
    2025zzmgh chase - tx 26 west u depository$0
    2025zzmgh chase - tx 21 clearlake depository$0
    2025zzmgh flex credit card$0
    2025zzbds chase lakeland depository$0
    2025zzbds truist - fl22 lakeland depository$0
    2025total cash & equivalents$249,857
    2025due from other a/r - stir fry chef$0
    2025vendor credit expected$0
    2025a/r bbot$0
    2025a/r fooda$0
    2025a/r olo a/r olo$0
    2025total a/r olo$0
    2025a/r - door dash$0
    2025a/r - uber eats$0
    2025a/r clearing$0
    2025a/r sharebite$0
    2025ar-dirty dough expenses$0
    2025a/r management fee$0
    2025a/r other$0
    2025a/r ertc$0
    2025accounts receivable a/r franchisee$0
    2025royalties receivable$14,645
    2025naf receivable$5,724
    2025a/r menufy$0
    2025other current assets workshop$0
    2025total other current assets$0
    2025inventory - food/beverage/other inventory - produce$0
    2025inventory - meat$0
    2025inventory - seafood$0
    2025inventory - spices and sauces$0
    2025inventory - dairy$0
    2025inventory - bread$0
    2025inventory - grocery$0
    2025inventory- dressing$0
    2025inventory - apps$0
    2025inventory - dessert$0
    2025inventory - bao$0
    2025inventory - condiments$0
    2025inventory - shortening/oil$0
    2025inventory - beer$0
    2025inventory - wine$0
    2025inventory - bar supplies$0
    2025inventory - paper/supplies inventory - paper/supplies$0
    2025inventory - paper/plastic supplies$0
    2025inventory - to go supplies$0
    2025prepaid expenses prepaid - rent$0
    2025prepaid - rent cam$0
    2025prepaid - insurance$0
    2025prepaid - worker's comp insuranc$0
    2025prepaid - health insurance$0
    2025prepaid- sales tax - city$0
    2025prepaid - prev maint - corp$0
    2025prepaid - other$126,193
    2025prepaid - liquor license$0
    2025prepaid - business license$0
    2025prepaid - re tax$0
    2025total prepaid expenses$126,193
    2025due to/from related parties$360,987
    2025due to/from wildcat investments$0
    2025due to /from related party- untamed$0
    2025total due from affiliates$196,987
    2025intercompany intercompany$0
    2025due to/from bds/ftg$0
    2025total intercompany$0
    2025total current assets$593,406
    2025property plant & equipment buildings$0
    2025signage$0
    2025furniture & fixtures$0
    2025computer equipment$0
    2025smallwares$0
    2025fixed asset - grills$0
    2025total operating equipment$0
    2025development in progress dip - development$0
    2025total development in progress$0
    2025fixed asset clearing$0
    2025accum depr - lhi$0
    2025accum depr - signage$0
    2025accum depr - f&f$0
    2025accum depr - equipment$0
    2025accum depr - smallwares$0
    2025accum depr - vehicles$0
    2025total accumulated depreciation$0
    2025intangible assets franchise fee$0
    2025trademarks$0
    2025goodwill$168,163
    2025accumulated amortization-$33,633
    2025total intangible assets$134,530
    2025vehicles$0
    2025investment in mgh midwest$0
    2025mgh minority interest in vsft$0
    2025security deposits security deposits - rent$0
    2025security deposits - utilities$0
    2025security deposits - misc$0
    2025total other assets$0
    2025total assets$433,250
    2025liabilities & equity liability current liability rewards network$0
    2025sales tax-ny$0
    2025note payable st$0
    2025st lease liability - building$0
    2025total current liability$0
    2025current liabilities accounts payable$95,219
    2025accrued wages & payroll liabilities payroll contra$0
    2025tipshare payable$0
    2025k) plan payable$0
    2025total accrued wages & payroll liabilities$0
    2025accrued naf marketing$0
    2025total accrued royalties and ad fund$0
    2025accrued other expenses accrued other expenses$0
    2025donations payable$0
    2025accrued legal and audit fees$0
    2025ap other-$710
    2025hayden hall liability$0
    2025personal property tax payable$0
    2025total accrued other expenses-$710
    2025accrued utilities$0
    2025other current liabilities$0
    2025sales and use tax payable sales and use tax payable$0
    2025sales tax payable - alcohol$0
    2025sales tax payable - nm$0
    2025sales tax payable - ok$0
    2025sales tax payable - tn$0
    2025sales tax payable - tx$0
    2025sales tax payable - va$0
    2025sales tax payable - il$0
    2025sales tax payable - fl$0
    2025sales tax payable - mi$0
    2025gift card allowance$0
    2025total gift card payable$0
    2025deferred revenue$0
    2025unclaimed property-illinois$0
    2025unclaimed property-indiana$0
    2025total unclaimed property$0
    2025notes payable - lt debt lt debt$0
    2025notes payable - eidl sba$0
    2025note payable - mgh$0
    2025total notes payable - related party$0
    2025deferred revenue asc 606$305,652
    2025total long-term liabilities$305,652
    2025total liability$400,162
    2025equity members' equity equity in wio butterfield$0
    2025itasca equity in krafted$0
    2025stockbridge equity in budlong$0
    2025common stock - wildcat$0
    2025common stock - mongolian group houston, llc$0
    2025distributions$0
    2025contributed capital$0
    2025retained earnings$84,636
    2025total members' equity$128,308
    2025total liabilities & equity$528,470
    2024cash flows from operating activities net income$158,755
    2024cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$8,954
    2024intangible, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$152,640
    2024total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$164,680
    2024contract liabilities, net of currentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$295,652
    2024operating expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$143,089
    2024contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$20,827
    2024intangible, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$135,824
    2024total non current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$278,834
    2024contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$48,470
    2024total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$360,181
    2024(deficit) & liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$497,666
    2024naf revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$65,759
    2024other incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$10,000
    2024operating expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$424,299
    2024contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$147,021
    2024due from/to related partiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$238,311
    2024net increase in cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$119,522
    2024cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$119,522
    2024accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$18,929
    2024accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$24,331
    2024contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$20,827
    2024total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$256,477
    2024contract assets, net of currentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$105,365
    2024contract assets, net of currentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$126,194
    2024total non current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$241,189
    2024total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$497,666
    2024total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$443,514
    2024accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$107,377
    2024accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$132,966
    2024contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$48,470
    2024total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$155,847
    2024total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$211,980
    2024contract liabilities, net of currentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$247,182
    2024(deficit)More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$94,637
    2024(deficit)More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$64,118
    2024(deficit) & liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$443,514
    2024franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$48,470
    2024franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$48,470
    2024royalty feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$170,817
    2024royalty feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$212,670
    2024naf revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$79,633
    2024rebateMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$6,798
    2024rebateMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$3,491
    2024other incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$15,917
    2024total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$301,844
    2024netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$158,755
    2024netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$64,118
    2024- endingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$94,637
    2024- endingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$64,118
    2024amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$16,816
    2024amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$15,523
    2024accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$5,402
    2024accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$24,331
    2024contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$20,829
    2024accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$25,589
    2024accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$132,966
    2024due from/to related partiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$30,544
    2024contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$48,470
    2024contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing$344,122
    2024net increase in cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing-$110,568
    1958wio bank of america west orange$0
    1750ggf-fifth third 1750$0
    882taim chase park slope$0
    866taim chase city spire$0
    611hct holdings chase -payroll$0
    533mghmw 5/3 - 0533 toledo account$0
    392taim chase plainview$0
    389hct chase north market operating$0

    These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.

    SBA-backed loans to franchisees

    Loading…

    Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.

    At a glance

    Business history

    Not reviewed

    Owner participation

    Not reviewed

    Territory language

    Litigation disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Bankruptcy disclosure

    Not reviewed

    Agreement term

    Not reviewed

    Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.