Wing it On
Franchise research report · reviewed 2025 disclosure data
Researching Wing it On franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Wing it On! franchise specializes in bold-flavored chicken wings and casual dining, offering a menu built around creative wing sauces and game-day atmosphere.
Headline figures
Wing it On quick facts
- Is Wing it On a franchise?
- Yes. Wing it On offers franchises through a Franchise Disclosure Document. At the end of 2024, it reported 16 franchised and 8 company-owned outlets (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 52).
- How much does it cost to open a Wing it On franchise?
- The Wing it On Franchise Disclosure Document reports an estimated initial investment of $218,900 (2025 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22). This is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What is the Wing it On initial franchise fee?
- The disclosed initial franchise fee for a standard single unit is $25,000 (2025 FDD, Item 5, PDF p. 14). Other fee options (for example multi-unit or conversion) are listed separately in the report. Details
- What ongoing fees does Wing it On charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is 6% (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). The brand or advertising fund contribution is 2.5% (2025 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Wing it On disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Wing it On FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2025 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 50). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- How many Wing it On locations are there?
- The FDD reports 24 outlets at the end of 2024 (2025 FDD, Item 20, PDF p. 52). Existing locations do not indicate territory availability. Details
- Is Wing it On a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1Opening costs are estimated at $218,900 in the 2025 FDD (Item 7); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 8 separate groups: other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Corporate/affiliate locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations; other measures for 1 Franchised locations. They are not combined.
- 3Outlets held steady in 2024, to 24 (United States, as labeled in the FDD, Item 20).
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Total estimated initial investment
2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22
Standard single-unit franchise fee
2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
Discounted and multi-unit options are separate; see all fees.
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- ble in one lump sum. ITEM 6 OTHER FEES TYPE OF FEE AMOUNT DUE DATE REMARKS Royalty 1 — 6%Main ongoing fee
47 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
8 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Copiague
- Period
- 2024sales
- Excluded
- Notfullyearrestaurantsomitted;costsandexpensesexcluded;Waterburylicensedlegacyfamilyownedpaysnoroyaltyorotherfranchisefees
- Method
- Unauditedaffiliatefinancialsandfranchiseesubmissions;AUVreportednotagentcalculated;grosssalesincludesbarter/lossinsuranceawardslesscreditsreturns/salestax
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Stratford
- Period
- 2024sales
- Excluded
- Notfullyearrestaurantsomitted;costsandexpensesexcluded;Waterburylicensedlegacyfamilyownedpaysnoroyaltyorotherfranchisefees
- Method
- Unauditedaffiliatefinancialsandfranchiseesubmissions;AUVreportednotagentcalculated;grosssalesincludesbarter/lossinsuranceawardslesscreditsreturns/salestax
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Fort Worth
- Period
- 2024sales
- Excluded
- Notfullyearrestaurantsomitted;costsandexpensesexcluded;Waterburylicensedlegacyfamilyownedpaysnoroyaltyorotherfranchisefees
- Method
- Unauditedaffiliatefinancialsandfranchiseesubmissions;AUVreportednotagentcalculated;grosssalesincludesbarter/lossinsuranceawardslesscreditsreturns/salestax
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Linden
- Period
- 2024sales
- Excluded
- Notfullyearrestaurantsomitted;costsandexpensesexcluded;Waterburylicensedlegacyfamilyownedpaysnoroyaltyorotherfranchisefees
- Method
- Unauditedaffiliatefinancialsandfranchiseesubmissions;AUVreportednotagentcalculated;grosssalesincludesbarter/lossinsuranceawardslesscreditsreturns/salestax
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Waterbury*
- Period
- 2024sales
- Excluded
- Notfullyearrestaurantsomitted;costsandexpensesexcluded;Waterburylicensedlegacyfamilyownedpaysnoroyaltyorotherfranchisefees
- Method
- Unauditedaffiliatefinancialsandfranchiseesubmissions;AUVreportednotagentcalculated;grosssalesincludesbarter/lossinsuranceawardslesscreditsreturns/salestax
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Mt Dora
- Period
- 2024sales
- Excluded
- Notfullyearrestaurantsomitted;costsandexpensesexcluded;Waterburylicensedlegacyfamilyownedpaysnoroyaltyorotherfranchisefees
- Method
- Unauditedaffiliatefinancialsandfranchiseesubmissions;AUVreportednotagentcalculated;grosssalesincludesbarter/lossinsuranceawardslesscreditsreturns/salestax
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- West Orange
- Period
- 2024sales
- Excluded
- Notfullyearrestaurantsomitted;costsandexpensesexcluded;Waterburylicensedlegacyfamilyownedpaysnoroyaltyorotherfranchisefees
- Method
- Unauditedaffiliatefinancialsandfranchiseesubmissions;AUVreportednotagentcalculated;grosssalesincludesbarter/lossinsuranceawardslesscreditsreturns/salestax
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Fuquay - Varina
- Period
- 2024sales
- Excluded
- Notfullyearrestaurantsomitted;costsandexpensesexcluded;Waterburylicensedlegacyfamilyownedpaysnoroyaltyorotherfranchisefees
- Method
- Unauditedaffiliatefinancialsandfranchiseesubmissions;AUVreportednotagentcalculated;grosssalesincludesbarter/lossinsuranceawardslesscreditsreturns/salestax
These groups are never combined.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
United States, as labeled in the FDD · counts as of 2024 of each year.
2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52
Net −2 outlets, 2022–2024
Year-end counts reported in Item 20. The scale starts at zero, so the line looks nearly flat; the labels between the dots show each year's change. Openings and closures for 2024 haven't been pulled from the Item 20 tables yet, so no turnover or churn is shown.
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2025 Item 7 estimate ($218,900) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Reported units went from 24 to 24 in 2024. How many new units opened, closed or changed hands?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2025 FDD)
- [1]Estimated initial investment — Item 7 · PDF p. 22
- [2]Standard initial franchise fee — Item 5 · PDF p. 14
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Copiague · PDF p. 50
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Stratford · PDF p. 50
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fort Worth · PDF p. 50
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Linden · PDF p. 50
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Waterbury* · PDF p. 50
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mt Dora · PDF p. 50
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — West Orange · PDF p. 50
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Fuquay - Varina · PDF p. 50
- [11]Outlet counts — Item 20, Table 1 · PDF p. 52
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
8 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 9781 | wio 5/3 - naf account | $452 |
| 9771 | taim chase fresh meadows | $0 |
| 9765 | zzgg regions - tn09 jackson depository | $0 |
| 9724 | wio butterfield fifth third | $0 |
| 8968 | budlong lincoln park 5/3 | $0 |
| 8950 | budlong hayden hall | $0 |
| 8943 | budlong epic center 5/3 | $0 |
| 8935 | budlong toyota music factory 5/3 | $0 |
| 8766 | budlong oakbrook 5/3 | $0 |
| 8733 | budlong main operating 5/3 | $0 |
| 8709 | budlong lincoln square 5/3 | $0 |
| 8705 | taim chase 11 hoyt | $0 |
| 8567 | gg first horizon -controlled disbursement | $0 |
| 8559 | gg first horizon credit card | $0 |
| 8532 | gg first horizon - main operating | $0 |
| 8370 | gg first horizon - mongolian concepts | $0 |
| 8257 | taim chase farmingdale | $0 |
| 8249 | gg naf | $0 |
| 8167 | hct 5 llc chase westerville operating | $0 |
| 8166 | ub brands llc | $0 |
| 8158 | untamed jp morgan chase | $0 |
| 8059 | taim chase broadway | $0 |
| 7952 | hct 3 llc chase easton operating | $0 |
| 7321 | taim chase payroll | $0 |
| 7168 | krafted bolingbrook 5/3 | $0 |
| 7150 | krafted elmhurst 5/3 | $0 |
| 7145 | mghmw 5/3 - main operating | $0 |
| 7135 | krafted operating account | $0 |
| 7069 | taim chase west village | $0 |
| 7017 | hct chase gahanna | $0 |
| 6822 | hct 2 llc chase clintonville operating | $0 |
| 6810 | bds us bank - credit card | $0 |
| 6707 | taim chase maiden lane | $0 |
| 6674 | wio 5/3 -operating | $0 |
| 6431 | bds us bank - controlled disbursement | $0 |
| 6315 | taim chase holding co main operating | $0 |
| 6190 | bds us bank - il21 bolingbrook depository | $0 |
| 6182 | bds us bank - main operating | $0 |
| 5921 | ftg us bank controlled disbursement | $0 |
| 5383 | bds fifth third - mi15 canton depository | $0 |
| 5282 | hct holdings chase main opertaing | $0 |
| 5088 | taim chase jacx | $0 |
| 4899 | zzbds flagstar - mi15 canton depository | $0 |
| 4897 | zzbds comerica - mi05 dearborn depository | $0 |
| 4643 | mghmw 5/3 - ggoh01 gateway | $0 |
| 3980 | ftg us bank - main operating | $0 |
| 3964 | zzftg us bank - credit card | $0 |
| 3896 | hct chase lewis center | $0 |
| 3857 | taim chase dupont | $0 |
| 3763 | hct chase grandview | $0 |
| 3384 | gg bank of america - depository | $0 |
| 3328 | taim chase nolita | $0 |
| 3169 | wio 5/3 - main operating | $242,623 |
| 3167 | craveworthy main operating 5/3 | $0 |
| 2762 | taim chase flat iron | $0 |
| 2544 | budlong toyota music factory boa | $0 |
| 2089 | wio chase newark | $0 |
| 2055 | ftg chase - in06 mishawaka depository | $0 |
| 2030 | ftg chase - in08 fort wayne depository | $0 |
| 2025 | deferred ss tax - covid | $0 |
| 2025 | budlong franchise nevada franco | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from wio ops llc | $132,871 |
| 2025 | due to/from mzm food group llc | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from krafted burger and tap | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from sigri operations llc | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from sigri franchise llc | $0 |
| 2025 | total current asset | -$294,686 |
| 2025 | ftg us bank - il05 wabash depository | $0 |
| 2025 | note receivable manish p | $0 |
| 2025 | total due from other | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - other food | $0 |
| 2025 | zzlucky cat poke co signature bank | $0 |
| 2025 | zzmgh chase credit card | $0 |
| 2025 | zzmgh chase - tx 30 hh depository | $0 |
| 2025 | zzwio bryant bank - wial01 trussville depository | $0 |
| 2025 | zzbds us bank - payroll | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - pasta | $0 |
| 2025 | total inventory - paper/supplies | $0 |
| 2025 | investment in sigri franchise llc | $0 |
| 2025 | accrued salary payroll | $0 |
| 2025 | zzmgh bth - loan | $0 |
| 2025 | a/r - ghost kitchen | $0 |
| 2025 | a/r employees | $0 |
| 2025 | total accounts receivable | $20,369 |
| 2025 | inventory- n/a beverage | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - non-alcoholic bar | $0 |
| 2025 | intercompany - go/gg | $0 |
| 2025 | operating equipment fixed asset - restaurant equipment | $0 |
| 2025 | accumulated depreciation accumulated depreciation | $0 |
| 2025 | a/r - ez cater | $0 |
| 2025 | a/r grubhub | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - poultry | $0 |
| 2025 | total inventory - food/beverage/other | $0 |
| 2025 | total inventory - alcohol | $0 |
| 2025 | prepaid - property tax | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - alcohol inventory - liquor | $0 |
| 2025 | due from affiliates intercompany - related parties | -$164,000 |
| 2025 | sales tax payable - nc | $0 |
| 2025 | sales tax payable - co | $0 |
| 2025 | prepaid - hra | $0 |
| 2025 | leasehold improvements | $0 |
| 2025 | total property plant & equipment | $0 |
| 2025 | other assets lease asset - building rou | $0 |
| 2025 | management fees payable | $0 |
| 2025 | accum depr - computer equipment | $0 |
| 2025 | common stock | $0 |
| 2025 | total security deposits | $0 |
| 2025 | convertible debt | $0 |
| 2025 | accrued royalties and ad fund accrued royalty/marketing | $0 |
| 2025 | accrued interest | $0 |
| 2025 | gift card payable gift cards payable | $0 |
| 2025 | unclaimed property unclaimed property -texas | $0 |
| 2025 | total notes payable - lt debt | $0 |
| 2025 | ytd income | $43,672 |
| 2025 | sales tax payable - in | $0 |
| 2025 | sales tax payable - oh | $0 |
| 2025 | sales tax payable-al | $0 |
| 2025 | sales tax payable | $0 |
| 2025 | cat tax | $0 |
| 2025 | total sales and use tax payable | $0 |
| 2025 | current portion - lt debt | $0 |
| 2025 | total current liabilities | $94,510 |
| 2025 | long term liability lt lease liability - building | $0 |
| 2025 | total long term liability | $0 |
| 2025 | long-term liabilities loan costs | $0 |
| 2025 | assets current asset investment in fresh brothers | $0 |
| 2025 | investment in cravekitchen- epic | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from mgh midwest bds, llc | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from wio franchising llc | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from barnum foods llc | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from mse wio foods llc | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from soom soom franchising llc | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from craveworthy/budlong/krafted | -$327,737 |
| 2025 | due to/from the budlong franchise llc | -$4,600 |
| 2025 | due to/from genghis grill franchise llc | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from bds mongolian grill franchise llc | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from dirty dough | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from fresh bros | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from taim restaurant holding llc | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from golden tastes brands | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from hct restaurant holdings llc | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from karl sweets llc | -$95,219 |
| 2025 | current assets cash & equivalents sigri franchise llc | $0 |
| 2025 | mghmw petty cash - toledo | $0 |
| 2025 | cash on hand | $0 |
| 2025 | wio fidelity account | $6,783 |
| 2025 | undeposited funds | $0 |
| 2025 | student meal plan | $0 |
| 2025 | zzbds flagstar - mi08 sterling heights depository | $0 |
| 2025 | zzgg first horizon - payroll account | $0 |
| 2025 | zzftg first horizon - main operating | $0 |
| 2025 | zzdo not use ftg chase - il15 lombard depository | $0 |
| 2025 | zzmgh chase - operating account | $0 |
| 2025 | zzmgh chase - controlled disbursements ap | $0 |
| 2025 | zzmgh chase - merchant account | $0 |
| 2025 | zzmgh chase - savings account | $0 |
| 2025 | zzmgh chase - tx 20 woodlands depository | $0 |
| 2025 | zzmgh chase - tx 22 bunkerhill depository | $0 |
| 2025 | zzmgh chase - tx 27 humble depository | $0 |
| 2025 | zzmgh chase - tx 26 west u depository | $0 |
| 2025 | zzmgh chase - tx 21 clearlake depository | $0 |
| 2025 | zzmgh flex credit card | $0 |
| 2025 | zzbds chase lakeland depository | $0 |
| 2025 | zzbds truist - fl22 lakeland depository | $0 |
| 2025 | total cash & equivalents | $249,857 |
| 2025 | due from other a/r - stir fry chef | $0 |
| 2025 | vendor credit expected | $0 |
| 2025 | a/r bbot | $0 |
| 2025 | a/r fooda | $0 |
| 2025 | a/r olo a/r olo | $0 |
| 2025 | total a/r olo | $0 |
| 2025 | a/r - door dash | $0 |
| 2025 | a/r - uber eats | $0 |
| 2025 | a/r clearing | $0 |
| 2025 | a/r sharebite | $0 |
| 2025 | ar-dirty dough expenses | $0 |
| 2025 | a/r management fee | $0 |
| 2025 | a/r other | $0 |
| 2025 | a/r ertc | $0 |
| 2025 | accounts receivable a/r franchisee | $0 |
| 2025 | royalties receivable | $14,645 |
| 2025 | naf receivable | $5,724 |
| 2025 | a/r menufy | $0 |
| 2025 | other current assets workshop | $0 |
| 2025 | total other current assets | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - food/beverage/other inventory - produce | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - meat | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - seafood | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - spices and sauces | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - dairy | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - bread | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - grocery | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory- dressing | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - apps | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - dessert | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - bao | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - condiments | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - shortening/oil | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - beer | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - wine | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - bar supplies | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - paper/supplies inventory - paper/supplies | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - paper/plastic supplies | $0 |
| 2025 | inventory - to go supplies | $0 |
| 2025 | prepaid expenses prepaid - rent | $0 |
| 2025 | prepaid - rent cam | $0 |
| 2025 | prepaid - insurance | $0 |
| 2025 | prepaid - worker's comp insuranc | $0 |
| 2025 | prepaid - health insurance | $0 |
| 2025 | prepaid- sales tax - city | $0 |
| 2025 | prepaid - prev maint - corp | $0 |
| 2025 | prepaid - other | $126,193 |
| 2025 | prepaid - liquor license | $0 |
| 2025 | prepaid - business license | $0 |
| 2025 | prepaid - re tax | $0 |
| 2025 | total prepaid expenses | $126,193 |
| 2025 | due to/from related parties | $360,987 |
| 2025 | due to/from wildcat investments | $0 |
| 2025 | due to /from related party- untamed | $0 |
| 2025 | total due from affiliates | $196,987 |
| 2025 | intercompany intercompany | $0 |
| 2025 | due to/from bds/ftg | $0 |
| 2025 | total intercompany | $0 |
| 2025 | total current assets | $593,406 |
| 2025 | property plant & equipment buildings | $0 |
| 2025 | signage | $0 |
| 2025 | furniture & fixtures | $0 |
| 2025 | computer equipment | $0 |
| 2025 | smallwares | $0 |
| 2025 | fixed asset - grills | $0 |
| 2025 | total operating equipment | $0 |
| 2025 | development in progress dip - development | $0 |
| 2025 | total development in progress | $0 |
| 2025 | fixed asset clearing | $0 |
| 2025 | accum depr - lhi | $0 |
| 2025 | accum depr - signage | $0 |
| 2025 | accum depr - f&f | $0 |
| 2025 | accum depr - equipment | $0 |
| 2025 | accum depr - smallwares | $0 |
| 2025 | accum depr - vehicles | $0 |
| 2025 | total accumulated depreciation | $0 |
| 2025 | intangible assets franchise fee | $0 |
| 2025 | trademarks | $0 |
| 2025 | goodwill | $168,163 |
| 2025 | accumulated amortization | -$33,633 |
| 2025 | total intangible assets | $134,530 |
| 2025 | vehicles | $0 |
| 2025 | investment in mgh midwest | $0 |
| 2025 | mgh minority interest in vsft | $0 |
| 2025 | security deposits security deposits - rent | $0 |
| 2025 | security deposits - utilities | $0 |
| 2025 | security deposits - misc | $0 |
| 2025 | total other assets | $0 |
| 2025 | total assets | $433,250 |
| 2025 | liabilities & equity liability current liability rewards network | $0 |
| 2025 | sales tax-ny | $0 |
| 2025 | note payable st | $0 |
| 2025 | st lease liability - building | $0 |
| 2025 | total current liability | $0 |
| 2025 | current liabilities accounts payable | $95,219 |
| 2025 | accrued wages & payroll liabilities payroll contra | $0 |
| 2025 | tipshare payable | $0 |
| 2025 | k) plan payable | $0 |
| 2025 | total accrued wages & payroll liabilities | $0 |
| 2025 | accrued naf marketing | $0 |
| 2025 | total accrued royalties and ad fund | $0 |
| 2025 | accrued other expenses accrued other expenses | $0 |
| 2025 | donations payable | $0 |
| 2025 | accrued legal and audit fees | $0 |
| 2025 | ap other | -$710 |
| 2025 | hayden hall liability | $0 |
| 2025 | personal property tax payable | $0 |
| 2025 | total accrued other expenses | -$710 |
| 2025 | accrued utilities | $0 |
| 2025 | other current liabilities | $0 |
| 2025 | sales and use tax payable sales and use tax payable | $0 |
| 2025 | sales tax payable - alcohol | $0 |
| 2025 | sales tax payable - nm | $0 |
| 2025 | sales tax payable - ok | $0 |
| 2025 | sales tax payable - tn | $0 |
| 2025 | sales tax payable - tx | $0 |
| 2025 | sales tax payable - va | $0 |
| 2025 | sales tax payable - il | $0 |
| 2025 | sales tax payable - fl | $0 |
| 2025 | sales tax payable - mi | $0 |
| 2025 | gift card allowance | $0 |
| 2025 | total gift card payable | $0 |
| 2025 | deferred revenue | $0 |
| 2025 | unclaimed property-illinois | $0 |
| 2025 | unclaimed property-indiana | $0 |
| 2025 | total unclaimed property | $0 |
| 2025 | notes payable - lt debt lt debt | $0 |
| 2025 | notes payable - eidl sba | $0 |
| 2025 | note payable - mgh | $0 |
| 2025 | total notes payable - related party | $0 |
| 2025 | deferred revenue asc 606 | $305,652 |
| 2025 | total long-term liabilities | $305,652 |
| 2025 | total liability | $400,162 |
| 2025 | equity members' equity equity in wio butterfield | $0 |
| 2025 | itasca equity in krafted | $0 |
| 2025 | stockbridge equity in budlong | $0 |
| 2025 | common stock - wildcat | $0 |
| 2025 | common stock - mongolian group houston, llc | $0 |
| 2025 | distributions | $0 |
| 2025 | contributed capital | $0 |
| 2025 | retained earnings | $84,636 |
| 2025 | total members' equity | $128,308 |
| 2025 | total liabilities & equity | $528,470 |
| 2024 | cash flows from operating activities net income | $158,755 |
| 2024 | cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $8,954 |
| 2024 | intangible, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $152,640 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $164,680 |
| 2024 | contract liabilities, net of currentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $295,652 |
| 2024 | operating expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $143,089 |
| 2024 | contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $20,827 |
| 2024 | intangible, netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $135,824 |
| 2024 | total non current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $278,834 |
| 2024 | contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $48,470 |
| 2024 | total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $360,181 |
| 2024 | (deficit) & liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $497,666 |
| 2024 | naf revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $65,759 |
| 2024 | other incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $10,000 |
| 2024 | operating expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $424,299 |
| 2024 | contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$147,021 |
| 2024 | due from/to related partiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$238,311 |
| 2024 | net increase in cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $119,522 |
| 2024 | cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $119,522 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $18,929 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $24,331 |
| 2024 | contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $20,827 |
| 2024 | total current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $256,477 |
| 2024 | contract assets, net of currentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $105,365 |
| 2024 | contract assets, net of currentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $126,194 |
| 2024 | total non current assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $241,189 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $497,666 |
| 2024 | total assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $443,514 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $107,377 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $132,966 |
| 2024 | contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $48,470 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $155,847 |
| 2024 | total current liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $211,980 |
| 2024 | contract liabilities, net of currentMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $247,182 |
| 2024 | (deficit)More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $94,637 |
| 2024 | (deficit)More than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$64,118 |
| 2024 | (deficit) & liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $443,514 |
| 2024 | franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $48,470 |
| 2024 | franchise feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $48,470 |
| 2024 | royalty feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $170,817 |
| 2024 | royalty feesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $212,670 |
| 2024 | naf revenueMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $79,633 |
| 2024 | rebateMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $6,798 |
| 2024 | rebateMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $3,491 |
| 2024 | other incomeMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,917 |
| 2024 | total revenuesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $301,844 |
| 2024 | netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $158,755 |
| 2024 | netMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$64,118 |
| 2024 | - endingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $94,637 |
| 2024 | - endingMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$64,118 |
| 2024 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $16,816 |
| 2024 | amortizationMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $15,523 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $5,402 |
| 2024 | accounts receivableMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$24,331 |
| 2024 | contract assetsMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $20,829 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$25,589 |
| 2024 | accounts payable and accrued expensesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $132,966 |
| 2024 | due from/to related partiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $30,544 |
| 2024 | contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$48,470 |
| 2024 | contract liabilitiesMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | $344,122 |
| 2024 | net increase in cashMore than one value recorded for this year — open the FDD source before comparing | -$110,568 |
| 1958 | wio bank of america west orange | $0 |
| 1750 | ggf-fifth third 1750 | $0 |
| 882 | taim chase park slope | $0 |
| 866 | taim chase city spire | $0 |
| 611 | hct holdings chase -payroll | $0 |
| 533 | mghmw 5/3 - 0533 toledo account | $0 |
| 392 | taim chase plainview | $0 |
| 389 | hct chase north market operating | $0 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.



