Ziggis Coffee
Franchise research report · reviewed 2026 disclosure data
Researching Ziggis Coffee franchise opportunities? Every figure below is cited to the FDD.
Ziggi's Coffee franchise specializes in premium coffee, espresso drinks, and breakfast items through a drive-thru focused model that emphasizes speed and conven
Headline figures
Ziggis Coffee quick facts
- How much does it cost to open a Ziggis Coffee franchise?
- The Ziggis Coffee Franchise Disclosure Document reports separate estimated initial investments by format: $655,336–$2,093,361 for freestanding café total estimated initial investment: $655,336 to $2,093,361. (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 24); $592,336–$1,148,361 for endcap café total estimated initial investment: $592,336 to $1,148,361. (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 25); $315,830–$464,355 for mobile / route (mobile unit total estimated initial investment: $315,830 to $464,355.) (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 27); $586,830–$1,759,855 for total estimated initial investment: $586,830 to $1,759,855. (2026 FDD, Item 7, PDF p. 22). These formats are not combined. Each is the franchisor's disclosed estimate, not a quote. Details
- What ongoing fees does Ziggis Coffee charge?
- The disclosed ongoing royalty is 6% (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 15). The brand or advertising fund contribution is $5,000 (2026 FDD, Item 6, PDF p. 14). Other recurring fees are listed in Item 6. Details
- Does Ziggis Coffee disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Yes. The Ziggis Coffee FDD includes an Item 19 financial performance representation (2026 FDD, Item 19, PDF p. 64). Figures apply only to the locations and period each one covers. Details
- Is Ziggis Coffee a good franchise to buy?
- Franopolis does not rate or recommend franchises. From the reviewed FDD: Item 19 includes financial performance figures; check which locations and period they cover; Item 20 lists outlet openings, closures and transfers; Item 6 includes a brand or advertising fund contribution on top of royalty; Item 20 also lists current and former franchisees you can contact. Review the full FDD with a franchise attorney and accountant before deciding. Details
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
What the disclosures show
- 1The 2026 FDD (Item 7) estimates opening costs separately by format: $655,336 – $2,093,361 (Freestanding café total estimated initial investment: $655,336 to $2,093,361.); $592,336 – $1,148,361 (Endcap café total estimated initial investment: $592,336 to $1,148,361.); $315,830 – $464,355 (Mobile unit total estimated initial investment: $315,830 to $464,355.); $586,830 – $1,759,855 (Total estimated initial investment: $586,830 to $1,759,855.); several initial fee options apply.
- 2Item 19 covers 26 separate groups: adjusted operating results for 1 Affiliate locations; adjusted operating results for 1 Affiliate locations; adjusted operating results for 1 Affiliate locations; adjusted operating results for 1 Affiliate locations; adjusted operating results for 1 Affiliate locations; revenue and other measures for 4 Affiliate locations; adjusted operating results for 1 Affiliate locations; other measures and revenue for 55 Franchisee locations; other measures and revenue for 35 Franchisee locations; revenue and other measures for 20 Franchisee locations; revenue and other measures for 12 Franchisee locations; revenue and other measures for 30 Franchisee locations; revenue and other measures for 11 Franchisee locations; revenue and other measures for 40 Franchisee locations; revenue and other measures for 58 Franchisee locations; revenue and other measures for 65 Franchisee locations; revenue and other measures for 2 Affiliate locations; other measures and revenue for 1 Affiliate locations; other measures and revenue for 3 Affiliate locations; revenue and other measures for 2 Franchisee locations; other measures and revenue for 23 Franchisee locations; revenue and other measures for 6 Franchisee locations; other measures and revenue for 14 Franchisee locations; revenue and other measures for 34 Franchisee locations; other measures and revenue for 41 Franchisee locations; other measures and revenue for 29 Franchisee locations. They are not combined.
From reviewed FDD figures only. Not a recommendation or projection.
Costs · Items 5–7
What does it cost to open?
Estimated opening costs and the fees payable to the franchisor.
Startup Investment — Item 7
Range across 4 single-unit formats
2026 FDD · Item 7
Formats disclosed in Item 7 (4)
Each format has its own total. The total depends on the format you choose.
- Mobile unit total estimated initial investment: $315,830 to $464,355.PDF p. 27$315,830 – $464,355
- $586,830 to $1,759,855.PDF p. 22$586,830 – $1,759,855
- Endcap café total estimated initial investment: $592,336 to $1,148,361.PDF p. 25$592,336 – $1,148,361
- Freestanding café total estimated initial investment: $655,336 to $2,093,361.PDF p. 24$655,336 – $2,093,361
Ongoing Fees — Item 6
Selected recurring charges; payment bases and conditions remain attached to each fee.
- Royalty 1 — 6%Main ongoing fee
49 reported fees, each with its payment basis, are listed below; they haven't been sorted into recurring, initial and occasional groups yet.
Financial Performance — Item 19
What results are disclosed—and for which locations?
26 separate populations, shown apart. Revenue is not owner income.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Adjusted operating results · 1 locations
Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.
- Who is counted
- TableA individual ShopA
- Excluded
- Caféwithoutdrivethrough andMobileUnits excluded. Annualtables full/substantiallyfullyear;16newfranchiseand2closedexcluded; affiliate1new,1caféexcluded.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Adjusted operating results · 1 locations
Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.
- Who is counted
- TableA individual ShopB
- Excluded
- Caféwithoutdrivethrough andMobileUnits excluded. Annualtables full/substantiallyfullyear;16newfranchiseand2closedexcluded; affiliate1new,1caféexcluded.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Adjusted operating results · 1 locations
Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.
- Who is counted
- TableA individual ShopD
- Excluded
- Caféwithoutdrivethrough andMobileUnits excluded. Annualtables full/substantiallyfullyear;16newfranchiseand2closedexcluded; affiliate1new,1caféexcluded.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Adjusted operating results · 1 locations
Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.
- Who is counted
- TableA individual ShopC
- Excluded
- Caféwithoutdrivethrough andMobileUnits excluded. Annualtables full/substantiallyfullyear;16newfranchiseand2closedexcluded; affiliate1new,1caféexcluded.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Adjusted operating results · 1 locations
Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.
- Who is counted
- TableB individual ShopB
- Excluded
- Caféwithoutdrivethrough andMobileUnits excluded. Annualtables full/substantiallyfullyear;16newfranchiseand2closedexcluded; affiliate1new,1caféexcluded.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 4 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate-owned Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Adjusted operating results · 1 locations
Adjusted company-owned results: the franchisor adjusted these centers' expenses to estimate franchisee costs. They are not observed franchisee results or owner take-home income.
- Who is counted
- TableB individual ShopA
- Excluded
- Caféwithoutdrivethrough andMobileUnits excluded. Annualtables full/substantiallyfullyear;16newfranchiseand2closedexcluded; affiliate1new,1caféexcluded.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 55 locations
- Who is counted
- 55DriveThru
- Excluded
- Caféwithoutdrivethrough andMobileUnits excluded. Annualtables full/substantiallyfullyear;16newfranchiseand2closedexcluded; affiliate1new,1caféexcluded.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 35 locations
- Who is counted
- 35CafeDriveThru
- Excluded
- Caféwithoutdrivethrough andMobileUnits excluded. Annualtables full/substantiallyfullyear;16newfranchiseand2closedexcluded; affiliate1new,1caféexcluded.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 20 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee-owned Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 12 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee-owned Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 30 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee-owned Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 11 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee-owned Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 40 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee-owned Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 58 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee-owned Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 65 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee-owned Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate-owned Café with Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 1 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate-owned Café with Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 3 locations
- Who is counted
- Affiliate-owned Café with Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 2 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 23 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 6 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 14 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 34 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 41 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
Locations counted: not stated in the reviewed record
Revenue and other measures · 29 locations
- Who is counted
- Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru
- Excluded
- OnlyDriveThru/CafeDriveThru; caféwithoutdrivethrough/MobileUnits excluded. Includes anyoperatingdays/partialyear. Dailytableheading/notes describe daily thoughmediannote saysannual; sourcewordingretained.
- Method
- Unaudited affiliate/franchisee reports. TotalSales excludes salestax/includes giftredemptions; ActualGrossSales deductsdiscountsandemployeecomplimentaryproducts. GrossProfits deductCOGSandlabor only; otheroperating/nonoperating costs/netprofitexcluded. Affiliate nofranchiseroyalty; displayed6%deduction hypothetical.
These groups are never combined. Adjusted company-owned operating results cannot be divided by franchised revenue to calculate a franchisee profit margin.
Outlet Changes — Item 20
How has the outlet count changed?
Coverage not stated in the reviewed record · counts as of year end of each year.
2026 FDD · Item 20 ·
Questions to investigate
Prompts based on what this brand's reviewed disclosures do and don't show — not conclusions. Join free as a member to save questions to your research.
For the franchisor
Which line items in the 2026 Item 7 estimate ($315,830 – $2,093,361) vary most by market, and why?
Which initial fee option would apply to my situation, and what conditions or discounts affect it?
Which locations are included in the Item 19 figures, and which were excluded?
Is a territory available in my area, and how is it defined in my agreement?
For current and former owners
How did your actual startup costs and timeline compare with the Item 7 estimate?
How many hours a week do you work in the business, and in what role?
How do your results compare with the Item 19 figures, and what explains the difference?
What support from the franchisor has been most and least useful?
For your advisors
Ask a franchise attorney to review the territory, renewal, transfer and termination terms.
Ask an accountant to build a cash-flow plan using your own assumptions, not the franchisor's.
Sources & vintage history
Every displayed fact is retained with its disclosure vintage, item, page, and reviewed status. Prior vintages remain on file rather than being overwritten.
Citations (2026 FDD)
- [1]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — TableA individual ShopA · PDF p. 64
- [2]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — TableA individual ShopB · PDF p. 64
- [3]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — TableA individual ShopD · PDF p. 64
- [4]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — TableA individual ShopC · PDF p. 64
- [5]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — TableB individual ShopB · PDF p. 64
- [6]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
- [7]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — TableB individual ShopA · PDF p. 64
- [8]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 55DriveThru · PDF p. 65
- [9]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 35CafeDriveThru · PDF p. 65
- [10]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-owned Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
- [11]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-owned Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
- [12]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-owned Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
- [13]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-owned Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
- [14]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-owned Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
- [15]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-owned Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
- [16]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-owned Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
- [17]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Café with Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
- [18]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Café with Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
- [19]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Café with Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
- [20]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
- [21]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
- [22]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
- [23]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
- [24]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
- [25]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
- [26]Item 19 — Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru · PDF p. 66
"PDF p." is the page in the PDF file; "printed p." is the number printed on the FDD page. Source document: FDD
Territory & operations
147 addresses in Franopolis's imported location list. Coverage may differ from Item 20 outlet counts.
These are contract disclosures, not confirmation that any territory is currently available.
Legal & agreement
Franchisor financial statements
| Fiscal year | Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 inventory | $54,902 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 notes receivable longterm | $232,830 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 cash | $1,354,965 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 prepaid expenses | $71,923 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 notes receivable current | $72,242 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 deferred franchise cost | $2,704,787 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 total other assets | $3,493,472 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 accruedcompensationbenefits | $197,746 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 otheraccruedexpenses | $395,377 |
| 2025 | ziggi income/equity 2025 royalty fees | $4,644,986 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 totalliabilities | $10,862,124 |
| 2025 | ziggi income/equity 2025 rebates | $1,353,288 |
| 2025 | ziggi income/equity 2025 sg&a | $8,554,771 |
| 2025 | ziggi income/equity 2025 conferencefeesandsponsorships | $399,172 |
| 2025 | ziggi income/equity 2025 cost products | $71,495 |
| 2025 | ziggi income/equity 2025 interestotherincome | $244,001 |
| 2025 | ziggi income/equity 2025 giftcardbreakageincome | $60,000 |
| 2025 | ziggi income/equity 2025 netloss | -$98,850 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 prepaidexpenseschange | $19,243 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 depreciation | $30,445 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 notesreceivable accruedinterest | -$18,727 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 receivableschange | -$888,398 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 creditlineborrowings | $100,000 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 inventorychange | $9,627 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 giftcardliabilitieschange | $546,795 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 otheraccrualschange | $383,071 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 accruedcompensationchange | -$969 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 investingcash | -$80,720 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 creditlinepayments | -$100,000 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 accounts receivable | $349,415 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 accounts receivable relatedparty | $157,715 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 total current assets | $2,061,162 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 propertyequipment net | $87,019 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 note receivable relatedparty | $421,680 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 advances relatedparties | $134,175 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 total assets | $5,641,653 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 accounts payable trade | $71,946 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 giftcardliabilities | $1,921,302 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 currentrelatedpartynotematurity | $500,000 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 totalcurrentliabilities | $3,086,371 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 deferredfranchiserevenue | $7,625,753 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 othernotepayable | $150,000 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 totallongtermliabilities | $7,775,753 |
| 2025 | ziggi balance sheet 2025 membersdeficit | -$5,220,471 |
| 2025 | ziggi income/equity 2025 franchise fees | $882,556 |
| 2025 | ziggi income/equity 2025 marketingtechnologyfees | $864,303 |
| 2025 | ziggi income/equity 2025 product sales | $124,999 |
| 2025 | ziggi income/equity 2025 totalrevenue | $8,269,304 |
| 2025 | ziggi income/equity 2025 total operating expenses | $8,626,266 |
| 2025 | ziggi income/equity 2025 operatingloss | -$356,962 |
| 2025 | ziggi income/equity 2025 interestexpense | -$45,889 |
| 2025 | ziggi income/equity 2025 netotherincome | $258,112 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 creditlossprovision | $675,947 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 relatedpartynote accruedinterest | -$5,514 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 deferredfranchisecostchange | -$78,720 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 payableschange | -$26,337 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 deferredfranchiserevenuechange | $1,444 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 operatingcash | $489,057 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 notesreceivablepayments/advances | -$45,787 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 relatedpartyadvances | -$34,933 |
| 2025 | ziggi cash flows 2025 cashincrease | $408,337 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 accounts receivable | $175,759 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 accounts receivable relatedparty | $118,920 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 inventory | $64,529 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 prepaid expenses | $91,166 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 total current assets | $1,425,445 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 deferred franchise cost | $2,626,067 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 notes receivable longterm | $212,115 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 note receivable relatedparty | $416,166 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 accruedcompensationbenefits | $198,715 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 total other assets | $3,353,590 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 deferredfranchiserevenue | $7,624,309 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 total assets | $4,896,499 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 accounts payable trade | $98,283 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 giftcardliabilities | $1,434,507 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 otheraccruedexpenses | $12,306 |
| 2024 | ziggi income/equity 2024 royalty fees | $3,736,678 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 totalcurrentliabilities | $1,743,811 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 relatedpartynotepayable | $500,000 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 othernotepayable | $150,000 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 membersdeficit | -$5,121,621 |
| 2024 | ziggi income/equity 2024 rebates | $1,265,881 |
| 2024 | ziggi income/equity 2024 franchise fees | $1,059,939 |
| 2024 | ziggi income/equity 2024 totalrevenue | $6,863,113 |
| 2024 | ziggi income/equity 2024 total operating expenses | $7,258,008 |
| 2024 | ziggi income/equity 2024 sg&a | $7,215,550 |
| 2024 | ziggi income/equity 2024 interestexpense | -$15,201 |
| 2024 | ziggi income/equity 2024 giftcardbreakageincome | $60,000 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 relatedpartynote accruedinterest | -$5,513 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 inventorychange | -$47,767 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 creditlossprovision | $244,577 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 accruedcompensationchange | $45,425 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 creditlinepayments | -$100,000 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 prepaidexpenseschange | -$36,784 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 deferredfranchisecostchange | $41,000 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 payableschange | $66,474 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 equipmentpurchases | -$26,591 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 otheraccrualschange | $828 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 creditlineborrowings | $100,000 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 cash | $946,628 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 notes receivable current | $28,443 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 propertyequipment net | $117,464 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 advances relatedparties | $99,242 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 totallongtermliabilities | $8,274,309 |
| 2024 | ziggi balance sheet 2024 totalliabilities | $10,018,120 |
| 2024 | ziggi income/equity 2024 marketingtechnologyfees | $709,296 |
| 2024 | ziggi income/equity 2024 product sales | $91,319 |
| 2024 | ziggi income/equity 2024 cost products | $42,458 |
| 2024 | ziggi income/equity 2024 operatingloss | -$394,895 |
| 2024 | ziggi income/equity 2024 interestotherincome | $124,623 |
| 2024 | ziggi income/equity 2024 netotherincome | $169,422 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 depreciation | $30,684 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 receivableschange | -$291,895 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 giftcardliabilitieschange | $340,817 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 deferredfranchiserevenuechange | -$94,939 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 operatingcash | $7,434 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 notesreceivablepayments/advances | -$176,036 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 relatedpartyadvances | -$51,339 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 investingcash | -$253,966 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 relatedpartydebtborrowings | $500,000 |
| 2024 | ziggi cash flows 2024 cashincrease | $253,468 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 accounts receivable | $177,302 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 cash | $693,160 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 prepaid expenses | $54,382 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 accounts receivable relatedparty | $70,059 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 total current assets | $1,032,632 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 notes receivable current | $20,967 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 advances relatedparties | $47,903 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 note receivable relatedparty | $410,653 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 propertyequipment net | $121,557 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 deferred franchise cost | $2,667,067 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 notes receivable longterm | $43,555 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 total assets | $4,323,367 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 total other assets | $3,169,178 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 accounts payable trade | $31,809 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 totalcurrentliabilities | $1,350,267 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 othernotepayable | $150,000 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 deferredfranchiserevenue | $7,719,248 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 membersdeficit | -$4,896,148 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 totallongtermliabilities | $7,869,248 |
| 2023 | ziggi income/equity 2023 product sales | $189,530 |
| 2023 | ziggi income/equity 2023 rebates | $1,073,026 |
| 2023 | ziggi income/equity 2023 franchise fees | $555,117 |
| 2023 | ziggi income/equity 2023 total operating expenses | $6,625,272 |
| 2023 | ziggi income/equity 2023 cost products | $87,409 |
| 2023 | ziggi income/equity 2023 interestexpense | -$7,822 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 depreciation | $27,754 |
| 2023 | ziggi income/equity 2023 membersdeficitbegin | -$3,801,978 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 creditlossprovision | $128,542 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 deferredfranchisecostchange | -$809,000 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 relatedpartynote accruedinterest | -$5,458 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 prepaidexpenseschange | -$7,638 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 depositschange | $2,637 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 payableschange | -$30,551 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 receivableschange | -$208,126 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 deferredfranchiserevenuechange | $1,847,050 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 relatedpartyadvances | -$47,903 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 giftcardliabilitieschange | $360,812 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 notesreceivablepayments/advances | $15,552 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 investingcash | -$82,078 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 beginningcash | $616,351 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 cashincrease | $76,809 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 inventory | $16,762 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 giftcardliabilities | $1,153,690 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 accruedcompensationbenefits | $153,290 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 otheraccruedexpenses | $11,478 |
| 2023 | ziggi balance sheet 2023 totalliabilities | $9,219,515 |
| 2023 | ziggi income/equity 2023 royalty fees | $2,686,502 |
| 2023 | ziggi income/equity 2023 marketingtechnologyfees | $572,529 |
| 2023 | ziggi income/equity 2023 conferencefeesandsponsorships | $372,030 |
| 2023 | ziggi income/equity 2023 totalrevenue | $5,448,734 |
| 2023 | ziggi income/equity 2023 sg&a | $6,537,863 |
| 2023 | ziggi income/equity 2023 operatingloss | -$1,176,538 |
| 2023 | ziggi income/equity 2023 interestotherincome | $11,833 |
| 2023 | ziggi income/equity 2023 giftcardbreakageincome | $48,000 |
| 2023 | ziggi income/equity 2023 netotherincome | $52,011 |
| 2023 | ziggi income/equity 2023 capitalcontributions | $30,357 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 inventorychange | $5,964 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 accruedcompensationchange | -$7,784 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 otheraccrualschange | -$3,145 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 operatingcash | $128,530 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 equipmentpurchases | -$41,960 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 relatedpartynoteadvances | -$7,767 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 creditlineborrowings | $350,000 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 creditlinepayments | -$350,000 |
| 2023 | ziggi cash flows 2023 financingcash | $30,357 |
These figures describe the franchisor company, not individual franchise locations.
SBA-backed loans to franchisees
Loading…
Source: U.S. Small Business Administration 7(a) & 504 FOIA data. Loan volume is not a measure of franchisee success.
At a glance
Business history
Not reviewed
Owner participation
Not reviewed
Territory language
Litigation disclosure
Not reviewed
Bankruptcy disclosure
Not reviewed
Agreement term
Not reviewed
Reader notes on wording
Our automated check found that these summaries may not match the FDD's exact wording. Read the FDD excerpt itself; it is the authoritative text. Core cost, fee, Item 19 and outlet figures are not affected.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Franchisee-owned Drive Thru 2022 median daily sales
“2022 30 $ 2,242 13/43% $ 2,191 $ 4,078 $ 1,037”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru 2024 median daily sales
“2024 34 $ 2,217 20/59% $ 2,299 $ 3,173 $ 873”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru 2021 median daily sales
“2021 14 $ 2,445 5/36% $ 2,356 $ 3,229 $ 2,024”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru 2022 median daily sales
“2022 23 $ 2,520 9/39% $ 2,417 $ 6,101 $ 1,312”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Affiliate-owned Café with Drive Thru 2019 median daily sales
“2019 1 $ 2,426 1/100% $ 2,426 $ 2,426 $ 2,426”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Affiliate-owned Café with Drive Thru 2025 median daily sales
“2025 3 $ 2,713 2/67% $ 2,820 $ 3,425 $ 1,895”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Franchisee-owned Drive Thru 2019 median daily sales
“2019 11 $ 1,358 3/27% $ 1,337 $ 2,064 $ 903”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Franchisee-owned Drive Thru 2021 median daily sales
“2021 20 $ 2,214 12/60% $ 2,296 $ 2,976 $ 1,314”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Franchisee-owned Drive Thru 2025 median daily sales
“2025 65 $ 2,332 28/43% $ 2,197 $ 4,095 $ 1,285”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Affiliate-owned Drive Thru 2025 median daily sales
“2025 4 $ 3,163 3/75% $ 3,336 $ 3,451 $ 2,528”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru 2020 median daily sales
“2020 6 $ 2,219 3/50% $ 2,325 $ 2,813 $ 1,469”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Franchisee-owned Drive Thru 2023 median daily sales
“2023 40 $ 2,214 15/38% $ 2,103 $ 5,295 $ 668”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Affiliate-owned Café with Drive Thru 2023 median daily sales
“2023 2 $ 2,765 1/50% $ 2,765 $ 3,006 $ 2,523”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru 2025 median daily sales
“2025 41 $ 2,494 22/54% $ 2,564 $ 4,045 $ 724”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Affiliate-owned Drive Thru 2024 median daily sales
“2024 4 $ 3,077 3/75% $ 3,193 $ 3,518 $ 2,404”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Affiliate-owned Café with Drive Thru 2022 median daily sales
“2022 2 $ 2,896 1/50% $ 2,896 $ 2,947 $ 2,845”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Affiliate-owned Drive Thru 2021 median daily sales
“2021 4 $ 3,164 2/50% $ 3,119 $ 3,937 $ 2,481”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Affiliate-owned Drive Thru 2020 median daily sales
“2020 4 $ 2,641 2/50% $ 2,604 $ 3,356 $ 2,002”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Affiliate-owned Café with Drive Thru 2024 median daily sales
“2024 2 $ 2,685 1/50% $ 2,685 $ 2,950 $ 2,420”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Affiliate-owned Café with Drive Thru 2021 median daily sales
“2021 2 $ 3,172 1/50% $ 3,172 $ 3,254 $ 3,090”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Franchisee-owned Drive Thru 2024 median daily sales
“2024 58 $ 2,332 22/38% $ 2,064 $ 5,283 $ 599”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Affiliate-owned Drive Thru 2022 median daily sales
“2022 4 $ 3,036 2/50% $ 3,027 $ 3,390 $ 2,700”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru 2019 median daily sales
“2019 2 $ 1,525 1/50% $ 1,525 $ 1,874 $ 1,175”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Affiliate-owned Drive Thru 2023 median daily sales
“2023 4 $ 2,925 2/50% $ 2,969 $ 3,336 $ 2,426”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Affiliate-owned Café with Drive Thru 2020 median daily sales
“2020 1 $ 2,250 1/100% $ 2,250 $ 2,250 $ 2,250”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Affiliate-owned Drive Thru 2019 median daily sales
“2019 4 $ 1,899 2/50% $ 1,932 $ 2,224 $ 1,509”
Note: Item 19 p.66 labels Table E as average daily sales, but the p.67 note describes the Table E median as annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle whether $1,932 should be labeled daily or annual.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Franchisee-owned Café with Drive Thru 2023 median daily sales
“2023 29 $ 2,209 17/59% $ 2,307 $ 3,703 $ 1,208”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Item 19 · PDF p. 66 · 2026 FDD
Our summary: TableE Franchisee-owned Drive Thru 2020 median daily sales
“2020 12 $ 1,866 6/50% $ 1,862 $ 2,360 $ 1,232”
Note: Item 19 p.66 presents this in the median column of a daily sales table, but p.67 note 3 calls Table E's median annual Total Sales. The pages do not settle the unit for this median.
Independent analysis of franchisor-provided data. Not investment advice. Franopolis does not distribute FDDs.




