Franchise opportunities compared

    1 Percent Lists vs At World Franchising LLC @properties

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    Disclosure1P1 Percent ListsAWAt World Franchising LLC @properties
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $10,370
    Total initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18
    $64,350 – $433,000
    TOTAL estimated 64350–433000 USD
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $4,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13
    $35,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 18
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $5.00
    Royalty fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    $3.00
    Royalty rate low
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $2,000
    Suggested monthly digital marketing spend
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    $3.00
    Advertising Fund Fee maximum
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    51
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48
    41
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +12
    Calculated: 39 at end of 2023 → 51 at end of 2025
    −6
    Calculated: 47 at end of 2023 → 41 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.