Head-to-head comparison

    1Heart Caregiver Services vs ACASA Senior Care Franchise Opportunities

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Disclosure1Heart Caregiver ServicesACASA Senior Care
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $126,735 – $155,623
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $84,825 – $438,440
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $60,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    5% of Gross Revenue with a minimum of $400 per month
    Continuing Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    8
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 38
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    +2
    Calculated: 2023–2025
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Affiliate-Owned Business
    100 percent
    other Affiliate Gross Revenue as percent of gross revenue 2025 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses
    6 units
    other Number of reporting businesses 2021 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchised Businesses
    10 units
    other Number of reporting businesses 2022 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55
    +3 more groups in the full report
    Franchised (7 locations) — revenue
    $187,751
    other Annual Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $550,215
    other Annual Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 37
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchisees open at least one full calendar year, grouped by first, second, or…
    37.3 percent
    other Year 1 Percent above average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 73
    +19 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.