Franchise opportunities compared

    1st Class Real Estate Area Rep vs Realty Executives

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • 1st Class Real Estate Area Rep figures come from its 2026 FDD and Realty Executives figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    Disclosure1st Class Real Estate Area RepRERealty Executives
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $23,500 – $63,500
    TOTAL estimated range 23500–63500 USD
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13
    $54,700 – $443,500
    Total estimated initial investment: $54,700–$443,500
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    $300
    Monthly Marketing Fee: $300 × greater of salesperson count or quota
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    223
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 49
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    −64
    Calculated: 287 at end of 2023 → 223 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.