Franchise opportunities compared

    1st Class Real Estate vs King Lombardi Acquisitions

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    Disclosure1C1st Class Real EstateKLKing Lombardi Acquisitions
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $23,500 – $63,500
    TOTAL estimated range $ 23,500 $ 63,500
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13
    $59,305
    Total investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    $9.00
    Royalty fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    18
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 31
    30
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −5
    Calculated: 23 at end of 2023 → 18 at end of 2025
    −2
    Calculated: 32 at end of 2022 → 30 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    1999
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.