Franchise opportunities compared
30 Minute Hit USA vs 9Round
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
30 Minute Hit USA
$145,350 – $342,950
2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 229Round
$160,449 – $390,300
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24Initial franchise fee · Item 5
30 Minute Hit USA
$45,000
2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 139Round
$19,900
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15Royalty · Item 6
30 Minute Hit USA
4% or $500–$900/mo min
2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 159Round
6% or $600/mo min
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17Before you compare
- 30 Minute Hit USA figures come from its 2025 FDD and 9Round figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
30 Minute Hit USA
9Round30 Minute Hit USA
9Round
30 Minute Hit USA
9Round
30 Minute Hit USA
9Round
30 Minute Hit USA
9Round
System scale & health
30 Minute Hit USA
9Round30 Minute Hit USA
9Round
30 Minute Hit USA
9Round
30 Minute Hit USA
9Round
30 Minute Hit USA
9Round
30 Minute Hit USA
9Round
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
30 Minute Hit USANot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
9RoundNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
30 Minute Hit USA vs 9Round: common questions
- Which costs less to open, 30 Minute Hit USA or 9Round?
- 30 Minute Hit USA: $145,350 – $342,950 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22); 9Round: $160,449 – $390,300 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for 30 Minute Hit USA. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do 30 Minute Hit USA and 9Round royalties compare?
- 30 Minute Hit USA: 4% or $500–$900/mo min (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15); 9Round: 6% or $600/mo min (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, 30 Minute Hit USA or 9Round?
- 30 Minute Hit USA: 28 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52); 9Round: 142 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do 30 Minute Hit USA and 9Round disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- 30 Minute Hit USA makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; 9Round makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching

Full 30 Minute Hit USA report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure

Full 9Round report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure


