Franchise opportunities compared

    7 BREW vs Little Susies Franchisempany

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (7 BREW: 2, Little Susies Franchisempany: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    Disclosure7 BREWLSLittle Susies Franchisempany
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $940,500
    Total estimated initial investment: $940,500 to $2,283,500
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 25
    $143,500 – $317,000
    Total initial investment
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 14
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $35,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15
    $40,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8
    Royalty (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    $8.00
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    $3.00
    Maximum brand fund contribution
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    4
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    +3
    Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 4 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    2021
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company
    10 stores
    other Company Count above average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 70
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised
    $836,418
    other Franchised Lowest total sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Chadwick Street
    $348,039
    other Gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Lehigh Avenue
    $509,678
    other Gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Chestnut Street
    $346,903
    other Gross sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 35
    +2 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.