Franchise opportunities compared
All Dry vs DRYmedic
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (All Dry: 5, DRYmedic: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | All Dry | DRYmedic |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $154,844 – $343,800 Total 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20 | $196,325 – $318,860 TOTALS 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 32 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $54,500 It includes a Territory with a population of 250,000 people (p. 12). 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | $45,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 7% gross sales, $125/wk min Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | 3% · percentage of Gross Revenue; Reconstruction Services are subject to 3% Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | 1% of percentage of gross sales Brand Fund Contribution 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $3,570 Initial Brand Fund Contribution 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 17 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 82 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46 | 115 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 74 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −35 Calculated: 117 at end of 2023 → 82 at end of 2025 | +50 Calculated: 65 at end of 2023 → 115 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2020 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 10 | Began offering STOP franchises in 2021 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 7 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | 2019 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9 | Organized in 2021 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 7 |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Franchised (14 locations) — revenue — "14 Operational Franchise Outlets that operated within an area comprised of eig… $1,035,119 mean Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45 Franchised (7 locations) — revenue $358,075 mean Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 Franchised (29 locations) — revenue $487,392 mean Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44 +2 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — "34 franchisees (representing 59 Territories) that were in operation for the en… $877,084 other Franchisee Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 73 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record $2,805,728 other Aggregate Territory Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 72 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

