Franchise opportunities compared
Advanced Fresh Concepts vs Cascadia Pizza Co
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Advanced Fresh Concepts discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Cascadia Pizza Co has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Advanced Fresh Concepts | Cascadia Pizza Co |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $26,983 – $134,611 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $325,542 Total Estimated Initial Investment: $325,542–$646,110 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $5,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 | $49,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | Not available No reviewed royalty record |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | $2.00 bank account by ACH or other means designated by us. Brand Development Fund — Note 4) — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 0 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 46 | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +0 Calculated: 0 at end of 2023 → 0 at end of 2025 | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2023 From a verified franchisor listing |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Enumclawrestaurant+MFU $80,029 other Disclosed Expenses Managerial Salaries amount · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 49 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — MapleValleyrestaurant+MFU 0.86 percent other Taxes and Licenses share · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — NorthBendpermanenttrailer $725,446 other Gross Sales amount · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 +9 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

