Franchise opportunities compared
Anago vs Anago of Minneapolis
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
Anago
$12,750 – $68,250
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24Anago of Minneapolis
$12,750 – $68,250
2026 FDD · Item 7Initial franchise fee · Item 5
Anago
Not available
Anago of Minneapolis
$8,750
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13Royalty · Item 6
Anago
10%
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16Anago of Minneapolis
10%
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Anago of Minneapolis discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
Anago
Anago of Minneapolis
Anago
Anago of Minneapolis
Anago
Anago of Minneapolis
Anago
Anago of Minneapolis
System scale & health
Anago
Anago of Minneapolis
Anago
Anago of Minneapolis
Anago
Anago of Minneapolis
Anago
Anago of Minneapolis
Anago
Anago of Minneapolis
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Anago vs Anago of Minneapolis: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Anago or Anago of Minneapolis?
- Anago: $12,750 – $68,250 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24); Anago of Minneapolis: $12,750 – $68,250 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do Anago and Anago of Minneapolis royalties compare?
- Anago: 10% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16); Anago of Minneapolis: 10% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, Anago or Anago of Minneapolis?
- Anago: 1,868 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54); Anago of Minneapolis: 1,868 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Anago and Anago of Minneapolis disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Anago makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Anago of Minneapolis makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching
Full Anago report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure
Full Anago of Minneapolis report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure



