Franchise opportunities compared
Arctic Elevation (Area Representative Offering) vs Cereset
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Arctic Elevation (Area Representative Offering) | |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $177,250 Total estimated initial investment: $177,250–$762,500 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21 | $102,900 – $226,600 Total Estimated — $102900 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 50% Royalty fee for owned Unit Franchise: 50% of standard Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 | 8% Royalty fee — greater of 8% of monthly Gross Sales or $500 per month 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | 35% Supplies and Advertising: cost plus up to 35% — 35% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 | 2% Brand Fund Fee — 2% — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 3 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53 | 58 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 31 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +3 Calculated: 0 at end of 2023 → 3 at end of 2025 | +3 Calculated: 55 at end of 2023 → 58 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Arctic Elevation (Area Representative Offering) vs Cereset: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Arctic Elevation (Area Representative Offering) or Cereset?
- Arctic Elevation (Area Representative Offering): $177,250 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 21); Cereset: $102,900 – $226,600 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 13). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Cereset. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do Arctic Elevation (Area Representative Offering) and Cereset royalties compare?
- Arctic Elevation (Area Representative Offering): 50% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16); Cereset: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, Arctic Elevation (Area Representative Offering) or Cereset?
- Arctic Elevation (Area Representative Offering): 3 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 53); Cereset: 58 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 31). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Arctic Elevation (Area Representative Offering) and Cereset disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Arctic Elevation (Area Representative Offering) makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Cereset makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
