Franchise opportunities compared
Arctic Elevation Unit Offering Mn vs Hydralive
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Arctic Elevation Unit Offering Mn figures come from its 2026 FDD and Hydralive figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Arctic Elevation Unit Offering Mn: 2, Hydralive: 4). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | AEArctic Elevation Unit Offering Mn | Hydralive |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $309,025 Total estimated initial investment: $309,025–$782,800 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22 | $257,150 – $496,400 Total Estimated Initial Investment — single location 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $59,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15 | $49,500 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $8.00 Royalty Fee: 8% of Gross Revenue 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 | 7% of weekly gross revenue Royalty Fee 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $1.00 Advertising Fee: 1% of Gross Revenue 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 | 1% of weekly gross revenue; currently 1%, may increase to 2% Brand Fund Fee 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 9 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62 | 4 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 60 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +8 Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 9 at end of 2025 | +0 Calculated: 4 at end of 2022 → 4 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2017; predecessor K & B Wellness Group, LLC 2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2019; organized December 2, 2019 2025 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 9 |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Three domestic individual unit studios (one affiliate-owned and two franchisee-… 245 members other number of active members: 245 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Three domestic individual unit studios (one affiliate-owned and two franchisee-… $391,855 other Lowest Gross Sales: $391855 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61 | Franchised (1 locations) — memberships and revenue and other measures and costs 8,098 customers other Total Customers · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 58 Company-owned (2 locations) — revenue and other measures and costs and memberships $557,169 mean Gross Revenue · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57 Company-owned (2 locations) — revenue $442 mean Retail Merchandise Sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 57 +1 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
