Franchise opportunities compared
ATC Healthcare Services vs Gecko Hospitality
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- ATC Healthcare Services figures come from its 2026 FDD and Gecko Hospitality figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- ATC Healthcare Services and Gecko Hospitality disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only ATC Healthcare Services has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | AHATC Healthcare Services | GHGecko Hospitality |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $9,550 – $302,500 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $54,249 – $85,185 2025 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $50,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $45 Royalty fee — temporary employee placements 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $10 Royalty on gross sales 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $1.00 Brand development fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $4.00 Marketing fund contribution 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 34 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58 | 67 Outlets at end of 2023 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 59 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −31 Calculated: 65 at end of 2023 → 34 at end of 2025 | +37 Calculated: 30 at end of 2021 → 67 at end of 2023 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchises open 1–5 years $1,518,641 other total revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchises open 6–10 years $2,007,974 other total revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchises open 11+ years $3,485,449 other total revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 +1 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.