Franchise opportunities compared
ATC Healthcare Services vs Intelligent Assistant
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- ATC Healthcare Services and Intelligent Assistant disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (ATC Healthcare Services: 4, Intelligent Assistant: 4). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | AHATC Healthcare Services | IAIntelligent Assistant |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $9,550 – $302,500 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $168,000 – $445,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $50,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | $49,500 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 20 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $45 Royalty fee — temporary employee placements 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | 1000% Royalty minimum and percent — $1000 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 22 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $1.00 Brand development fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $2,500 Marketing Fund — $2500 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 34 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58 | 41 Outlets at end of 2024 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 64 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −31 Calculated: 65 at end of 2023 → 34 at end of 2025 | −4 Calculated: 45 at end of 2022 → 41 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchises open 1–5 years $1,518,641 other total revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchises open 6–10 years $2,007,974 other total revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchises open 11+ years $3,485,449 other total revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 +1 more groups in the full report | Franchised (7 locations) — other measures — Intelligent Office parent/affiliate franchise owners in Top Third, not Intellig… 7 owners other Intelligent Office owners Top Third · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 Franchised (7 locations) — other measures — Intelligent Office parent/affiliate franchise owners in Middle Third, not Intel… 1.3 units other Intelligent Office owners Middle Third · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 Franchised (8 locations) — other measures 1 units other Intelligent Office owners Bottom Third · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 +1 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.