Franchise opportunities compared
Autism Care Therapy vs LQV Franchising LLC
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Autism Care Therapy figures come from its 2026 FDD and LQV Franchising LLC figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Autism Care Therapy and LQV Franchising LLC disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Autism Care Therapy: 4, LQV Franchising LLC: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Autism Care Therapy | LQV Franchising LLC |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $350,996 – $754,076 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $97,650 – $1,025,276 2025 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $65,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 13 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | $6.00 Royalty Fee rate 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $3.00 Brand fund contribution maximum 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15 | $1,500 Brand Fund Contribution monthly 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 13 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61 | 15 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 75 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +8 Calculated: 5 at end of 2023 → 13 at end of 2025 | +5 Calculated: 10 at end of 2022 → 15 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2021 From a verified franchisor listing | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-Owned Outlets 12,278 claims/month other Affiliate-Owned Outlets median · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Outlets 4,973 claims/month other Franchised Outlets lowest · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Outlets 4,973 claims/month other Reporting Outlets lowest · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 +1 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Affiliate-Owned Liquivida Wellness Centers satisfying stated reporting crit… $1,259,036 other 2024 Gross Sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 67 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nine franchisee-owned Liquivida Wellness Centers that operated for a full 12 mo… $2,658,911 other 2024 Gross Revenue · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

