Franchise opportunities compared
Bambu vs Dirt Juicery
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Bambu figures come from its 2026 FDD and Dirt Juicery figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Bambu and Dirt Juicery disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | BBambu | Dirt Juicery |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $132,500 – $142,500 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $161,700 – $329,900 2025 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $29,900 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $850 Royalty monthly amount used for closure reconciliation, no calculation — $850 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 | $6.00 Royalty Fee 1 — 6% 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $575 Current monthly Marketing and Technology Fee — $575 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 52 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48 | 2 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −17 Calculated: 69 at end of 2023 → 52 at end of 2025 | +0 Calculated: 2 at end of 2022 → 2 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
