Head-to-head comparison

    Barrel House Enterprises vs Casa de Corazon Franchise Opportunities

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    DisclosureBarrel House EnterprisesCasa de Corazon
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $680,000 – $1,662,000
    TOTAL
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 12
    $1,014,800 – $5,357,600
    Total initial investment (low)
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $40,000
    Veterans honorably discharged receive a $5,000 discount for their first Restaurant.
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8
    $70,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Royalty (Item 6)
    5% of gross sales
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8
    $7.00
    Royalty fee rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    6
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 33
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +2
    Calculated: 2022–2024
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Franchised (1 locations) — revenue
    $909,872
    other Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 31
    Company-owned (1 locations) — revenue
    35 percent
    other Beverage sales as percentage of Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    25 percent
    other Beverage sales as percentage of Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 32
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Center 1
    94 percent
    other Affiliate Center 1 occupancy rate · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Center 2
    $556,234
    other Affiliate Center 2 net operating income before depreciation, interest, debt repayment and taxes · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Center 3
    $2,800,093
    other Affiliate Center 3 total revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    +6 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.