Franchise opportunities compared
Beem Light Sauna vs iFlex
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
Beem Light Sauna
$436,196 – $761,154
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26iFlex
$269,308 – $456,308
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 27Initial franchise fee · Item 5
Beem Light Sauna
$65,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 18iFlex
$65,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17Royalty · Item 6
Beem Light Sauna
8% of gross sales
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19iFlex
Not available
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
Beem Light Sauna
iFlexBeem Light Sauna
iFlex
Beem Light Sauna
iFlex
Beem Light Sauna
iFlex
Beem Light Sauna
iFlex
System scale & health
Beem Light Sauna
iFlexBeem Light Sauna
iFlex
Beem Light Sauna
iFlex
Beem Light Sauna
iFlex
Beem Light Sauna
iFlex
Beem Light Sauna
iFlex
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
Beem Light SaunaNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
iFlexNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Beem Light Sauna vs iFlex: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Beem Light Sauna or iFlex?
- Beem Light Sauna: $436,196 – $761,154 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 26); iFlex: $269,308 – $456,308 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 27). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for iFlex. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- Which has more locations, Beem Light Sauna or iFlex?
- Beem Light Sauna: 66 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 61); iFlex: 4 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 62). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Beem Light Sauna and iFlex disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Beem Light Sauna makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; iFlex makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching

Full Beem Light Sauna report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure

Full iFlex report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure