Franchise opportunities compared

    Best In Class Education Center vs MN Filing 35996-202604-03

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Best In Class Education Center discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Best In Class Education Center: 6, MN Filing 35996-202604-03: 12). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureBest In Class Education CenterMFMN Filing 35996-202604-03
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $84,875 – $146,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $54,400
    Total initial investment: $54,400 to $97,450
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $250
    Royalty minimum monthly
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    8%
    Royalty rate: 8% of Gross Sales
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    1%
    Brand fund Special Program Sales rate — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    $50
    Advertising Fund minimum: $50 per month
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    37
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 42
    78
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −9
    Calculated: 46 at end of 2023 → 37 at end of 2025
    +37
    Calculated: 41 at end of 2023 → 78 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Qualifying franchised centers open throughout 2025, provided requested data, ex…
    36 centers
    other Franchised centers in operation · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Subset 1 (9 Outlets) qualifying franchised centers categorized by gross sales
    $263,386
    other Subset 1 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Subset 2 (9 Outlets) qualifying franchised centers categorized by gross sales
    $168,733
    other Subset 2 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    +3 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — N Zone Sports franchised outlets that operated both N Zone Leagues and N Zone J…
    $80,552
    other Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — N Zone Sports franchised outlets that operated both N Zone Leagues and N Zone J…
    $96,611
    other Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — N Zone Sports franchised outlets that operated both N Zone Leagues and N Zone J…
    $233,461
    other Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    +9 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Best In Class Education Center vs MN Filing 35996-202604-03: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Best In Class Education Center or MN Filing 35996-202604-03?
    Best In Class Education Center: $84,875 – $146,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7); MN Filing 35996-202604-03: $54,400 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for MN Filing 35996-202604-03. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Best In Class Education Center and MN Filing 35996-202604-03 royalties compare?
    Best In Class Education Center: $250 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12); MN Filing 35996-202604-03: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Best In Class Education Center or MN Filing 35996-202604-03?
    Best In Class Education Center: 37 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 42); MN Filing 35996-202604-03: 78 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Best In Class Education Center and MN Filing 35996-202604-03 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Best In Class Education Center has reviewed Item 19 figures for 6 location groups; MN Filing 35996-202604-03 has reviewed Item 19 figures for 12 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures