Franchise opportunities compared
Best In Class Education Center vs Qc Group
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Best In Class Education Center and Qc Group disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Best In Class Education Center: 6, Qc Group: 2). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Best In Class Education Center | QGQc Group |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $84,875 – $146,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $265,100 – $670,080 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $55,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $250 Royalty minimum monthly 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $8.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $1.00 Brand fund Special Program Sales rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $1.00 Brand development fee contribution 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 37 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 42 | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | −9 Calculated: 46 at end of 2023 → 37 at end of 2025 | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Qualifying franchised centers open throughout 2025, provided requested data, ex… 36 centers other Franchised centers in operation · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Subset 1 (9 Outlets) qualifying franchised centers categorized by gross sales $263,386 other Subset 1 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Subset 2 (9 Outlets) qualifying franchised centers categorized by gross sales $168,733 other Subset 2 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 +3 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised businesses owned and operated by franchisees $351,997 mean Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 60 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised businesses owned and operated by franchisees $150,389 mean Gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
