Franchise opportunities compared

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany vs Craters & Freighters Franchise Company

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Blue Stamp Franchisempany figures come from its 2025 FDD and Craters & Freighters Franchise Company figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Only Blue Stamp Franchisempany has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureBlue Stamp FranchisempanyCraters & Freighters Franchise Company
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $56,500 – $81,000
    @Home Location Total Initial Investment: $56,500–$81,000
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17
    $207,000 – $390,000
    Total Estimated Initial Investment: $207,000 to $390,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    4%
    Postal Connections royalty
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    5%
    Royalty percentage of adjusted gross sales
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $225
    Marketing fund monthly cap
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    1%
    Marketing Fund contribution current rate — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised PC/ISI Stores operating under effective Franchise Agreements
    $418,447
    other 2024 gross volume · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The sole franchised @Home Location operating under a Franchise Agreement
    $187,658
    other @Home annual Gross Volume · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany vs Craters & Freighters Franchise Company: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Blue Stamp Franchisempany or Craters & Freighters Franchise Company?
    Blue Stamp Franchisempany: $56,500 – $81,000 (2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17); Craters & Freighters Franchise Company: $207,000 – $390,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Blue Stamp Franchisempany. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Blue Stamp Franchisempany and Craters & Freighters Franchise Company royalties compare?
    Blue Stamp Franchisempany: 4% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10); Craters & Freighters Franchise Company: 5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Do Blue Stamp Franchisempany and Craters & Freighters Franchise Company disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Blue Stamp Franchisempany has reviewed Item 19 figures for 2 location groups; Craters & Freighters Franchise Company makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures