Franchise opportunities compared

    Blue Stamp Franchisempany vs Fitness Machine Technicians

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Blue Stamp Franchisempany figures come from its 2025 FDD and Fitness Machine Technicians figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Blue Stamp Franchisempany: 2, Fitness Machine Technicians: 3). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureBSBlue Stamp FranchisempanyFitness Machine Technicians
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $56,500 – $81,000
    @Home Location Total Initial Investment: $56,500–$81,000
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17
    $65,950 – $127,990
    Total
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $4.00
    Postal Connections royalty
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    5% · Percentage of Gross Sales: 6% of the first $499,999 of Gross Sales each calendar year; 5% of Gross Sales in excess of $500,000 each calendar year.
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $225
    Marketing fund monthly cap
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 10
    1% of percentage of gross revenues
    National Marketing Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    141
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    +16
    Calculated: 125 at end of 2023 → 141 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    2023
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 1
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    2020
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 1
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised PC/ISI Stores operating under effective Franchise Agreements
    $418,447
    other 2024 gross volume · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — The sole franchised @Home Location operating under a Franchise Agreement
    $187,658
    other @Home annual Gross Volume · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 41
    Franchised (129 businesses) — revenue — 41 franchisees operating 129 franchised Businesses
    $13,373,592
    other System-Wide Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48
    Franchised (13 locations) — revenue
    $176,592
    other Gross Revenue by Years Active · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    Franchised (129 businesses) — revenue — 41 franchisees that operated 129 franchised Businesses during the 2025 fiscal y…
    $489,562
    mean Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.