Franchise opportunities compared

    Bojangles Opco, LLC vs Jet’s Pizza

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Bojangles Opco, LLC

    Not available

    Jet’s Pizza

    Not available

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Bojangles Opco, LLC

    Not available

    Jet’s Pizza

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Bojangles Opco, LLC

    $3.00

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    Jet’s Pizza

    Not available

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only Bojangles Opco, LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Bojangles Opco, LLC

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total

    Jet’s Pizza

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Bojangles Opco, LLC

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Jet’s Pizza

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Bojangles Opco, LLC

    $3.00
    able Royalty Fee Reduction (to be subtracted from the standard royalty fee) Year One — 3%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    Jet’s Pizza

    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Bojangles Opco, LLC

    2%
    required cooperative advertising contributions for each Restaurant are a maximum of — 2% — 2%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 25

    Jet’s Pizza

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Bojangles Opco, LLC

    867
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 77

    Jet’s Pizza

    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Bojangles Opco, LLC

    +50
    Calculated: 817 at end of 2023 → 867 at end of 2025

    Jet’s Pizza

    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Bojangles Opco, LLC

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Jet’s Pizza

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Bojangles Opco, LLC

    1979
    From a verified franchisor listing

    Jet’s Pizza

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Bojangles Opco, LLC

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Jet’s Pizza

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Bojangles Opco, LLC
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-size bone-in menu
    2 restaurants
    other Full-size bone-in menu AL $1m–$1,199,999 franchised
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-size bone-in menu
    0 restaurants
    other Full-size bone-in menu KY $3m–$4,999,999 company-operated
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Express
    6.12 percent
    other Over $4,000,000 share franchised
    2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 73
    +61 more groups in the full report
    JPJet’s Pizza

    No reviewed Item 19 figures

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Bojangles Opco, LLC vs Jet’s Pizza: common questions

    Do Bojangles Opco, LLC and Jet’s Pizza disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Bojangles Opco, LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures for 64 location groups; Jet’s Pizza has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching