Franchise opportunities compared

    Bonita Bowls vs Little Caesars

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Bonita Bowls

    $147,900 – $442,850

    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Little Caesars

    Not available

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Bonita Bowls

    Not available

    Little Caesars

    $20,000

    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15

    Royalty · Item 6

    Bonita Bowls

    4%

    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Little Caesars

    6%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    Before you compare

    • Bonita Bowls figures come from its 2025 FDD and Little Caesars figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Bonita Bowls discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Bonita Bowls has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Bonita Bowls

    $147,900 – $442,850
    2025 FDD · Item 7

    Little Caesars

    Not available
    No reviewed Item 7 total
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Bonita Bowls

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Little Caesars

    $20,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Bonita Bowls

    4%
    Royalty percentage for first disclosed operation period
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Little Caesars

    6%
    Weekly royalty greater of 6% of Gross Sales or $300
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Bonita Bowls

    1.5%
    Marketing Fund contribution gross sales percentage maximum — 1.5%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13

    Little Caesars

    7%
    Advertising fee up to 7% of Gross Sales — 7%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Bonita Bowls

    4
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52

    Little Caesars

    4,374
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 74
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Bonita Bowls

    +2
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2022 → 4 at end of 2024

    Little Caesars

    +3,799
    Calculated: 575 at end of 2023 → 4,374 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Bonita Bowls

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Little Caesars

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Bonita Bowls

    2021
    From a verified franchisor listing

    Little Caesars

    1962
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Bonita Bowls

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Little Caesars

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Bonita Bowls
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate business 1
    $818,032
    other Affiliate business 1
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate business 2
    $471,693
    other Affiliate business 2
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate business 3
    $521,946
    other Affiliate business 3
    2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50
    Little Caesars

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Bonita Bowls vs Little Caesars: common questions

    How do Bonita Bowls and Little Caesars royalties compare?
    Bonita Bowls: 4% (2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13); Little Caesars: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Bonita Bowls or Little Caesars?
    Bonita Bowls: 4 (2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 52); Little Caesars: 4,374 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 74). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Bonita Bowls and Little Caesars disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Bonita Bowls has reviewed Item 19 figures for 3 location groups; Little Caesars makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching