Franchise opportunities compared

    Bricks Minifigs vs MN Filing 35439-202602-15

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Bricks Minifigs: 7, MN Filing 35439-202602-15: 46). Different groups are not directly comparable.
    DisclosureBricks MinifigsMFMN Filing 35439-202602-15
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $303,500 – $597,500
    ,000 As Incurred As Incurred See Note 5 Total — low end
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 66
    $193,250 – $406,900
    Total estimated initial investment — single Store
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $40,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 57
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $500
    Royalty minimum per month
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 59
    6%
    Royalty fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    1%
    Brand Fund — 1%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 59
    $100
    SMS and email marketing fee — low end
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    68
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 65
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    −20
    Calculated: 88 at end of 2023 → 68 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 Full-Year Locations: franchised locations open and operating Jan. 1–Dec. 3…
    $507,684
    other Table 1 average revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 105
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 franchisee revenue quartile with 39 locations.
    $740,073
    other Table 2 1st Percentile · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 106
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 2025 franchisee revenue quartile with 38 locations.
    $15,703,223
    other Table 2 3rd Percentile total revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 106
    +4 more groups in the full report
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Non-franchised Beef Jerky Experience Stores owned and operated by affiliates fo…
    $369,154
    other gross product cost · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Non-franchised Beef Jerky Experience Stores owned and operated by affiliates fo…
    $392,966
    other gross product cost · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 61
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate-owned Fueling Station Model Store — Beef Jerky category, FY2023
    $1,004,425
    other Gross product sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 63
    +43 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Bricks Minifigs vs MN Filing 35439-202602-15: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Bricks Minifigs or MN Filing 35439-202602-15?
    Bricks Minifigs: $303,500 – $597,500 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 66); MN Filing 35439-202602-15: $193,250 – $406,900 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 23). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for MN Filing 35439-202602-15. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Bricks Minifigs and MN Filing 35439-202602-15 royalties compare?
    Bricks Minifigs: $500 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 59); MN Filing 35439-202602-15: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Do Bricks Minifigs and MN Filing 35439-202602-15 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Bricks Minifigs has reviewed Item 19 figures for 7 location groups; MN Filing 35439-202602-15 has reviewed Item 19 figures for 46 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures