Head-to-head comparison
BrightStar Care vs LQV Franchising LLC Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | BrightStar Care | LQV Franchising LLC |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $96,454 – $220,186 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $97,650 – $1,025,276 2025 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $50,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 16 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $5.25 Royalty rate — non-National Accounts 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 | $6.00 Royalty Fee rate 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | Not available Only one year reported |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — BrightStar franchised and affiliate-owned first agencies, 12 months or longer a… $1,943,606 other revenue, 2025, agencies open ≥12 months · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 86 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised first agencies, 12 months or longer as of December 31, 2025 $2,427,980 other revenue, 2025, franchised agencies open ≥12 months · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 86 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised first agencies open at least 24 months $2,513,604 other revenue, 2025, franchised agencies open ≥24 months · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 86 +2 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — All Affiliate-Owned Liquivida Wellness Centers satisfying stated reporting crit… $1,259,036 other 2024 Gross Sales · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 67 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Nine franchisee-owned Liquivida Wellness Centers that operated for a full 12 mo… $2,658,911 other 2024 Gross Revenue · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.

