Franchise opportunities compared
Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising vs Conquer Ninja
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising figures come from its 2026 FDD and Conquer Ninja figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
- Only Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Burn Boot Camp Kline Franchising | CNConquer Ninja |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $221,324 – $823,123 Total Single Franchised Business 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 28 | $360,000 Total excluding real estate/improvements 2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $60,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17 | $45,000 2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $6.00 % of Gross Revenues per Report Period Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19 | $7.00 Royalty Fee — 7% 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.00 System Brand Fee — % of Gross Revenues per Report Period 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19 | $250 Prohibited Product, Service, Supplier or Advertising Fee — $250 2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 395 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 86 | 12 Outlets at end of 2024 2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 42 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +51 Calculated: 344 at end of 2023 → 395 at end of 2025 | +5 Calculated: 7 at end of 2022 → 12 at end of 2024 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2015 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | 2014 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record -57 % other Annual Net Operating Margin · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 80 | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
