Franchise opportunities compared

    Casa de Corazon vs Country Kitchen

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Casa de Corazon figures come from its 2026 FDD and Country Kitchen figures from its 2025 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Country Kitchen discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Casa de Corazon has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureCasa de CorazonCKCountry Kitchen
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $1,014,800 – $5,357,600
    Total initial investment (low)
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    $415,000 – $1,719,000
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $70,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $7.00
    Royalty fee rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $2.00
    Brand fund contribution rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    $1.00
    Advertising production fee
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    10
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 48
    18
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +2
    Calculated: 8 at end of 2023 → 10 at end of 2025
    −2
    Calculated: 20 at end of 2023 → 18 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Center 1
    94 percent
    other Affiliate Center 1 occupancy rate · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Center 2
    $556,234
    other Affiliate Center 2 net operating income before depreciation, interest, debt repayment and taxes · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Center 3
    $2,800,093
    other Affiliate Center 3 total revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    +5 more groups in the full report
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.