Head-to-head comparison

    Casa de Corazon vs Ford’s Garage Franchise Opportunities

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    DisclosureCasa de CorazonFord’s Garage
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $1,014,800 – $5,357,600
    Total initial investment (low)
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16
    $2,728,800 – $3,548,800
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $70,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    $50,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $7.00
    Royalty fee rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    5.5% · percent of Gross Sales, excluding Gift Card sales
    Royalty Fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    34
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 90
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    +14
    Calculated: 2023–2025
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Center 1
    94 percent
    other Affiliate Center 1 occupancy rate · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 44
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Center 2
    $556,234
    other Affiliate Center 2 net operating income before depreciation, interest, debt repayment and taxes · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 45
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Affiliate Center 3
    $2,800,093
    other Affiliate Center 3 total revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 43
    +6 more groups in the full report
    Franchised and company-owned (12 locations) — EBITDA
    $674,250
    other Operating EBITDA from Operations · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 81
    Franchised and company-owned (8 locations) — EBITDA
    $163,538
    other Operating EBITDA from Operations · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 81
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    $4,230,085
    other Gross Revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 81

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.