Franchise opportunities compared
Casago vs Haven Franchising
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Haven Franchising discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Haven Franchising has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | CCasago | Haven Franchising |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $23,000 TOTAL estimate 23000–1287000 USD 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22 | $787,939 – $4,496,107 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $95,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $2.00 Royalty rate for annual Gross Rental Revenues $7,000,001 to $10,000,000: 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 | $7.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $0.50 System marketing contribution current 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14 | $2.00 Brand Fund Contributions rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 129 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 60 | 2 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 71 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +93 Calculated: 36 at end of 2023 → 129 at end of 2025 | +0 Calculated: 2 at end of 2023 → 2 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | 2023 From a verified franchisor listing |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record 18 percent other Net Revenue year-over-year growth · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 69 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
