Franchise opportunities compared
Celebree School vs MN Filing 35996-202604-03
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (Celebree School: 4, MN Filing 35996-202604-03: 12). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | Celebree School | MFMN Filing 35996-202604-03 |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $2,778,550 – $3,569,099 Remodel total: $2,778,550–$3,569,099 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20 | $54,400 Total initial investment: $54,400 to $97,450 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $75,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 7% Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | 8% Royalty rate: 8% of Gross Sales 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | 2% Brand fund contribution current rate — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $50 Advertising Fund minimum: $50 per month 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 72 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54 | 78 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +26 Calculated: 46 at end of 2023 → 72 at end of 2025 | +37 Calculated: 41 at end of 2023 → 78 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 2019 From a verified franchisor listing | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Company-operated schools 28 schools other Company-operated schools in operation · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mature franchised schools 18 schools other Mature franchised schools · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 50 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Mature company-operated schools 26 schools other Mature company-operated schools · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 48 +1 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — N Zone Sports franchised outlets that operated both N Zone Leagues and N Zone J… $80,552 other Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — N Zone Sports franchised outlets that operated both N Zone Leagues and N Zone J… $96,611 other Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — N Zone Sports franchised outlets that operated both N Zone Leagues and N Zone J… $233,461 other Gross Sales · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 +9 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Celebree School vs MN Filing 35996-202604-03: common questions
- Which costs less to open, Celebree School or MN Filing 35996-202604-03?
- Celebree School: $2,778,550 – $3,569,099 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20); MN Filing 35996-202604-03: $54,400 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for MN Filing 35996-202604-03. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- How do Celebree School and MN Filing 35996-202604-03 royalties compare?
- Celebree School: 7% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13); MN Filing 35996-202604-03: 8% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, Celebree School or MN Filing 35996-202604-03?
- Celebree School: 72 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54); MN Filing 35996-202604-03: 78 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Celebree School and MN Filing 35996-202604-03 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Celebree School has reviewed Item 19 figures for 4 location groups; MN Filing 35996-202604-03 has reviewed Item 19 figures for 12 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
