Franchise opportunities compared

    Cinnaholic vs Coopers Scoopers LLC

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Cinnaholic figures come from its 2025 FDD and Coopers Scoopers LLC figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Only Cinnaholic has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureCCinnaholicCoopers Scoopers LLC
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $241,082 – $526,582
    Total Estimated Initial Investment under Franchise Agreement — lower estimate
    2025 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19
    $159,650 – $320,400
    Total initial investment — $159,650–$320,400
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $40,000
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    10%
    Increased Royalty Fee percentage of Gross Sales during default for failure to meet minimum operational standards
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 16
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    2%
    Advertising Fund Fee percentage of Gross Sales — 2%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    83
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +16
    Calculated: 67 at end of 2022 → 83 at end of 2024
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — New in 2024 franchise center
    $220,161
    other South Loop IL · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-year franchise center
    $470,173
    other Centennial NV · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Full-year franchise centers
    $639,336
    other Full-year franchised bakeries · 2025 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 53
    +3 more groups in the full report
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.