Franchise opportunities compared
commercial center vs EOS Worldwide
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- commercial center and EOS Worldwide disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Item 19 figures cover the location groups each FDD names (commercial center: 4, EOS Worldwide: 5). Different groups are not directly comparable.
| Disclosure | CCcommercial center | EOS Worldwide |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $100,580 – $201,130 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $61,715 – $152,540 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | $5,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 6% Royalty fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 23 | Not available No reviewed royalty record |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $0.00 Co-branding fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 29 | $100 Brand fund initial monthly maximum 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 112 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 81 | 738 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 70 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +0 Calculated: 112 at end of 2023 → 112 at end of 2025 | +76 Calculated: 662 at end of 2023 → 738 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised Navis Pack & Ship commercial centers open 12 months or more as of Se… $659,000 other annual gross volume · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 78 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Navis Pack & Ship commercial centers in the middle third by Annual Gross Volume… $337,000 other Middle-third Annual Gross Volume range: $636,000 to $337,000 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 78 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Navis Pack & Ship commercial centers in the upper third by Annual Gross Volume… $1,251,000 other Upper third average annual gross volume · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 78 +1 more groups in the full report | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Professional U.S. operational franchisees $4,000 /year other Professional · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Certified U.S. operational franchisees $351,464 /year other Certified · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Expert U.S. operational franchisees $696,070 /year other Expert · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66 +2 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
commercial center vs EOS Worldwide: common questions
- Which costs less to open, commercial center or EOS Worldwide?
- commercial center: $100,580 – $201,130 (2026 FDD · Item 7); EOS Worldwide: $61,715 – $152,540 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for EOS Worldwide. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- Which has more locations, commercial center or EOS Worldwide?
- commercial center: 112 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 81); EOS Worldwide: 738 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 70). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do commercial center and EOS Worldwide disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- commercial center has reviewed Item 19 figures for 4 location groups; EOS Worldwide has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
