Franchise opportunities compared
Cookie Advantage vs Coopers Scoopers LLC
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only Cookie Advantage has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | CACookie Advantage | Coopers Scoopers LLC |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $92,550 – $171,250 Total initial investment 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 16 | $159,650 – $320,400 Total initial investment — $159,650–$320,400 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $6.00 Royalty — 6% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | Not available No reviewed royalty record |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $500 Unauthorized advertising — $500 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11 | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 24 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 40 | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +0 Calculated: 24 at end of 2023 → 24 at end of 2025 | Not available Only one year reported |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised outlets open all 12 months of 2025. $341,967 other gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Franchised outlets open all 12 months of 2025. $1,278,679 other Highest gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 40 | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
