Franchise opportunities compared
Decimal vs EOS Worldwide
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- EOS Worldwide discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only EOS Worldwide has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | DDecimal | EOS Worldwide |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $60,050 – $1,134,550 TOTAL ESTIMATED — $60050 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19 | $61,715 – $152,540 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $15 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 14 | $5,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $10 Royalty 10% — 10% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | Not available No reviewed royalty record |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $2.00 Brand Fund Contribution — 2% 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $100 Brand fund initial monthly maximum 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 4 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 47 | 738 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 70 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +3 Calculated: 1 at end of 2023 → 4 at end of 2025 | +76 Calculated: 662 at end of 2023 → 738 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Professional U.S. operational franchisees $4,000 /year other Professional · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Certified U.S. operational franchisees $351,464 /year other Certified · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Expert U.S. operational franchisees $696,070 /year other Expert · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66 +2 more groups in the full report |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
