Franchise opportunities compared

    Dirt Juicery vs Swig

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Dirt Juicery figures come from its 2025 FDD and Swig figures from its 2026 FDD, so the years differ.
    • Dirt Juicery and Swig disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only Swig has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureDirt JuicerySwig
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $161,700 – $329,900
    2025 FDD · Item 7
    $608,400 – $1,718,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $29,900
    2025 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    $39,500
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 10
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $6.00
    Royalty Fee 1 — 6%
    2025 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    $7.00
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    $3.00
    Marketing fund
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    2
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2025 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 39
    89
    Outlets at end of 2024
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 58
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +0
    Calculated: 2 at end of 2022 → 2 at end of 2024
    +44
    Calculated: 45 at end of 2022 → 89 at end of 2024
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Traditional affiliate-owned and franchised Swig stores operating the entire per…
    $2,086,172
    other Gross Sales maximum · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Traditional affiliate-owned Swig stores operating for entire period
    $1,219,645
    other Gross Sales average · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.