Franchise opportunities compared
Dogs & Cream vs Little Caesars
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Initial investment · Item 7
Dogs & Cream
$278,800 – $799,300
2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 18Little Caesars
Not available
Initial franchise fee · Item 5
Dogs & Cream
$40,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 8Little Caesars
$20,000
2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15Royalty · Item 6
Dogs & Cream
5%
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9Little Caesars
6%
2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
Financial commitment
Little CaesarsDogs & Cream
Little Caesars
Dogs & Cream
Little Caesars
Dogs & Cream
Little Caesars
Dogs & Cream
Little Caesars
System scale & health
Little CaesarsDogs & Cream
Little Caesars
Dogs & Cream
Little Caesars
Dogs & Cream
Little Caesars
Dogs & Cream
Little Caesars
Dogs & Cream
Little Caesars
Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Little CaesarsNot disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
Dogs & Cream vs Little Caesars: common questions
- How do Dogs & Cream and Little Caesars royalties compare?
- Dogs & Cream: 5% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9); Little Caesars: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 18). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
- Which has more locations, Dogs & Cream or Little Caesars?
- Dogs & Cream: 2 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 55); Little Caesars: 4,374 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 74). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do Dogs & Cream and Little Caesars disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- Dogs & Cream makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Little Caesars makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
Keep researching
Full Dogs & Cream report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure

Full Little Caesars report
Every reviewed fee, Item 19 group, outlet table and territory disclosure


