Head-to-head comparison
Drama Kids vs Parker-Anderson Enrichment Franchise Opportunities
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
| Disclosure | Drama Kids | Parker-Anderson Enrichment |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $43,500 – $54,500 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $45,506 – $141,120 2026 FDD · Item 7 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | Not available No single standard fee identified | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | $8.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 | $8.00 Royalty rate 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 8 |
| Total outlets (Item 20) | Not available No reviewed outlet counts | Not available No reviewed outlet counts |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | Not available Only one year reported | Not available Only one year reported |
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group One (quartile subgroup) $396,461 other Group One · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group Two (quartile subgroup) $10 other Group Two · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Group Three (quartile subgroup) $10 other Group Three · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 36 +1 more groups in the full report | Franchised (11 locations) — revenue and other measures $8,966,081 other Total gross revenue · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 39 |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change is a Franopolis calculation from the disclosed counts.

