Franchise opportunities compared
EOS Worldwide vs MN Filing 35480-202603-02
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- EOS Worldwide discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only EOS Worldwide has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | EOS Worldwide | MFMN Filing 35480-202603-02 |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $61,715 – $152,540 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $37,350 – $139,000 Total estimated initial investment: $37,350–$139,000 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $5,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 15 | $45,000 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 |
| Royalty (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed royalty record | $900 Months 1–4, one Associate monthly royalty 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 20 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | $100 Brand fund initial monthly maximum 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 19 | $3,600 Initial marketing fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 738 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 70 | 229 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +76 Calculated: 662 at end of 2023 → 738 at end of 2025 | +60 Calculated: 169 at end of 2023 → 229 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | Not available No complete exit records for a year |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | Not available Not in reviewed records |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Professional U.S. operational franchisees $4,000 /year other Professional · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Certified U.S. operational franchisees $351,464 /year other Certified · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Expert U.S. operational franchisees $696,070 /year other Expert · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 66 +2 more groups in the full report | No reviewed Item 19 figures |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.
EOS Worldwide vs MN Filing 35480-202603-02: common questions
- Which costs less to open, EOS Worldwide or MN Filing 35480-202603-02?
- EOS Worldwide: $61,715 – $152,540 (2026 FDD · Item 7); MN Filing 35480-202603-02: $37,350 – $139,000 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 22). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for MN Filing 35480-202603-02. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
- Which has more locations, EOS Worldwide or MN Filing 35480-202603-02?
- EOS Worldwide: 738 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 70); MN Filing 35480-202603-02: 229 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 51). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
- Do EOS Worldwide and MN Filing 35480-202603-02 disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
- EOS Worldwide has reviewed Item 19 figures for 5 location groups; MN Filing 35480-202603-02 has no reviewed Item 19 figures on file. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.
Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.
