Franchise opportunities compared

    Federal Injury Centers vs HEALTH MART

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Federal Injury Centers and HEALTH MART disclose more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureFIFederal Injury CentersHMHEALTH MART
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $94,300 – $195,000
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $2,470 – $833,870
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $49,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 17
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $8.50
    and Billing Fee – The royalty fee is a continuing month ly fee in an amount equal to — 8.5%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 21
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    138
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54
    3,908
    Outlets at end of 2026
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 43
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    +28
    Calculated: 110 at end of 2023 → 138 at end of 2025
    −636
    Calculated: 4,544 at end of 2024 → 3,908 at end of 2026
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.