Franchise opportunities compared
Fish Window Cleaning Services, Inc. vs Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning
Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.
Before you compare
- Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
- Fish Window Cleaning Services, Inc. discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
- Only Fish Window Cleaning Services, Inc. has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
| Disclosure | Fish Window Cleaning Services, Inc. | Heaven's Best and Heaven's Best Carpet Cleaning |
|---|---|---|
| Financial commitment | ||
| Estimated initial investment (Item 7) | $111,900 – $179,900 2026 FDD · Item 7 | $55,960 TOTAL 2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 17 |
| Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5) | $59,900 2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 12 | Not available No single standard fee identified |
| Royalty (Item 6) | 8% Royalty percentage high 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 | $300/mo + $1.50/1k >200k Royalty Fee 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12 |
| Brand / advertising fund (Item 6) | Not available No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee | $1,000/yr Regional Advertising Fund Contribution — per year per territory 2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 13 |
| System scale & health | ||
| Total outlets (Item 20) | 276 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 56 | 432 Outlets at end of 2025 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45 |
| Net outlet change (Item 20) | +11 Calculated: 265 at end of 2023 → 276 at end of 2025 | +12 Calculated: 420 at end of 2023 → 432 at end of 2025 |
| Outlet exits (Item 20) | Not available No complete exit records for a year | 4 Closures, terminations & non-renewals in 2025 · Calculated turnover 1.0% of outlets at start of year 2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 45 |
| Franchising since (Item 1) | 1998 From a verified franchisor listing | 2018 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 |
| Franchisor founded (Item 1) | Not available Not in reviewed records | October 6, 2017 2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 8 |
| Performance (Item 19) | ||
| Financial performance (Item 19), by location group | Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — St. Louis, Missouri $101 other Affiliate commercial window cleaning average 2025 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — 257 full-year outlets; 7 other open outlets and 6 permanently closed outlets ex… 257 outlets other 2023 outlets included in Item 19 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 51 Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — United States $1,152,831 other Top 10% total revenue 2023 · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 52 +2 more groups in the full report | Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation |
Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

