Franchise opportunities compared

    Focalpoint Coaching Area Representative Business vs FranNet Franchising, LLC

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • FranNet Franchising, LLC discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only FranNet Franchising, LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureFCFocalpoint Coaching Area Representative BusinessFranNet Franchising, LLC
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $462,050 – $524,950
    Total estimated initial investment low/high
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 24
    $59,550 – $97,527
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    $1,950
    Monthly royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    $50
    Commission — royalty engagement residual rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $500
    Advertising fund maximum/current
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    $292
    Marketing Program contribution — monthly
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    34
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 57
    58
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 28
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −2
    Calculated: 36 at end of 2023 → 34 at end of 2025
    −11
    Calculated: 69 at end of 2023 → 58 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    2006
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting franchises operating more than 3 years
    $9.00
    other Part II · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 27
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchisees operating more than 3 years; Top 25%
    $508,143
    other Part II · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 27
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchisees operating more than 3 years; Middle 50%
    $273,680
    other Part II · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 27
    +6 more groups in the full report

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.