Franchise opportunities compared

    Fox S Pizza Den vs Fresh Brothers

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Initial investment · Item 7

    Fox S Pizza Den

    $136,600 – $424,500

    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15

    Fresh Brothers

    $493,650 – $1,223,500

    2026 FDD · Item 7

    Initial franchise fee · Item 5

    Fox S Pizza Den

    Not available

    Fresh Brothers

    Not available

    Royalty · Item 6

    Fox S Pizza Den

    $500

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Fresh Brothers

    6%

    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Fresh Brothers discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only neither brand has reviewed Item 19 figures here.

    Financial commitment

    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)

    Fox S Pizza Den

    $136,600 – $424,500
    Total investment — $136600
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15

    Fresh Brothers

    $493,650 – $1,223,500
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)

    Fox S Pizza Den

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified

    Fresh Brothers

    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)

    Fox S Pizza Den

    $500
    Continuing Royalty Fee per month
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12

    Fresh Brothers

    6%
    Royalty fee
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)

    Fox S Pizza Den

    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee

    Fresh Brothers

    2.5%
    Marketing fund fee — 2.5%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15

    System scale & health

    Total outlets (Item 20)

    Fox S Pizza Den

    198
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36

    Fresh Brothers

    21
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54
    Net outlet change (Item 20)

    Fox S Pizza Den

    +3
    Calculated: 195 at end of 2023 → 198 at end of 2025

    Fresh Brothers

    +0
    Calculated: 21 at end of 2023 → 21 at end of 2025
    Outlet exits (Item 20)

    Fox S Pizza Den

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year

    Fresh Brothers

    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)

    Fox S Pizza Den

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Fresh Brothers

    2008
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)

    Fox S Pizza Den

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Fresh Brothers

    Not available
    Not in reviewed records

    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group

    Fox S Pizza Den

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Fresh Brothers

    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    Fox S Pizza Den vs Fresh Brothers: common questions

    Which costs less to open, Fox S Pizza Den or Fresh Brothers?
    Fox S Pizza Den: $136,600 – $424,500 (2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 15); Fresh Brothers: $493,650 – $1,223,500 (2026 FDD · Item 7). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for Fox S Pizza Den. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    How do Fox S Pizza Den and Fresh Brothers royalties compare?
    Fox S Pizza Den: $500 (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12); Fresh Brothers: 6% (2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15). Royalties as disclosed in Item 6; other recurring fees are listed separately.
    Which has more locations, Fox S Pizza Den or Fresh Brothers?
    Fox S Pizza Den: 198 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 36); Fresh Brothers: 21 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 54). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do Fox S Pizza Den and Fresh Brothers disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    Fox S Pizza Den makes no Item 19 financial performance representation; Fresh Brothers makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures

    Keep researching