Franchise opportunities compared

    FranNet Franchising, LLC vs Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • FranNet Franchising, LLC figures come from its 2026 FDD and Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi figures from its 2022 FDD, so the years differ.
    • FranNet Franchising, LLC discloses more than one business format, so the investment range spans formats; the full report breaks them out.
    • Only FranNet Franchising, LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureFranNet Franchising, LLCIntelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $59,550 – $97,527
    2026 FDD · Item 7
    $113,340 – $124,090
    Total estimated initial investment, single unit: $113,340–$124,090
    2022 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    50%
    Commission — royalty engagement residual rate
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 11
    Not available
    No reviewed royalty record
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    $292
    Marketing Program contribution — monthly
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 9
    $500
    Marketing minimum: $500 per month
    2022 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 14
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    58
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 28
    15
    Outlets at end of 2021
    2022 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −11
    Calculated: 69 at end of 2023 → 58 at end of 2025
    +15
    Calculated: 0 at end of 2019 → 15 at end of 2021
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    2006
    From a verified franchisor listing
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting franchises operating more than 3 years
    $9.00
    other Part II · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 27
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchisees operating more than 3 years; Top 25%
    $508,143
    other Part II · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 27
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Reporting Franchisees operating more than 3 years; Middle 50%
    $273,680
    other Part II · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 27
    +6 more groups in the full report
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.

    FranNet Franchising, LLC vs Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi: common questions

    Which costs less to open, FranNet Franchising, LLC or Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi?
    FranNet Franchising, LLC: $59,550 – $97,527 (2026 FDD · Item 7); Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi: $113,340 – $124,090 (2022 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19). These are each franchisor's Item 7 estimated initial investment. The low end of the disclosed estimate is lower for FranNet Franchising, LLC. At least one range spans several business formats. Estimates are not quotes, and the FDD years may differ.
    Which has more locations, FranNet Franchising, LLC or Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi?
    FranNet Franchising, LLC: 58 (2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 28); Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi: 15 (2022 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 44). Total outlets from Item 20. Outlet counts do not indicate territory availability or franchisee results.
    Do FranNet Franchising, LLC and Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi disclose financial performance (Item 19)?
    FranNet Franchising, LLC has reviewed Item 19 figures for 9 location groups; Intelligent Leadership Executive Coaching a Connecticut limi makes no Item 19 financial performance representation. Different location groups are not directly comparable, and revenue is not profit.

    Answers restate the reviewed figures above. Not a ranking or recommendation.

    How Franopolis reviews FDD figures