Franchise opportunities compared

    Frontdoor Collective vs UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION

    Reviewed figures from each brand's Franchise Disclosure Document (FDD), side by side. Each figure carries its FDD year and page. This is not a ranking or recommendation, and the two FDDs may cover different years and location groups.

    Before you compare

    • Both sets of figures come from 2026 FDDs.
    • Only UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION has reviewed Item 19 figures here.
    DisclosureFrontdoor CollectiveUBUBREAKIFIX BY ASURION
    Financial commitment
    Estimated initial investment (Item 7)
    $125,375
    Total Estimate
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 19
    $171,350 – $468,150
    Single UBREAKIFIX BY ASURION Store and Mobile Unit estimated initial investment total: $171,350 to $468,150.
    2026 FDD · Item 7 · PDF p. 20
    Standard initial franchise fee (Item 5)
    $50,000
    2026 FDD · Item 5 · PDF p. 11
    Not available
    No single standard fee identified
    Royalty (Item 6)
    8% of gross sales
    Royalty
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 12
    $7.00
    Continuing Royalty — 7%
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    Brand / advertising fund (Item 6)
    Not available
    No reviewed brand or advertising fund fee
    $2.00
    Advertising Fee: up to 2% of Gross Sales when an Advertising Fund is established.
    2026 FDD · Item 6 · PDF p. 15
    System scale & health
    Total outlets (Item 20)
    17
    Outlets at end of 2025
    2026 FDD · Item 20 · PDF p. 41
    Not available
    No reviewed outlet counts
    Net outlet change (Item 20)
    −5
    Calculated: 22 at end of 2023 → 17 at end of 2025
    Not available
    Only one year reported
    Outlet exits (Item 20)
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Not available
    No complete exit records for a year
    Franchising since (Item 1)
    2021
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 1
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Franchisor founded (Item 1)
    2021
    2026 FDD · Item 1 · PDF p. 1
    Not available
    Not in reviewed records
    Performance (Item 19)
    Financial performance (Item 19), by location group
    Not disclosed — no Item 19 financial performance representation
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open1–3years
    40 percent
    other Open1–3years Total revenue metaverage share · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record — Open3+years
    $123,420
    other Open3+years Grossprofit · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 56
    Locations counted not stated in the reviewed record
    60.3 percent
    other NationalAccounts2024revenueshare · 2026 FDD · Item 19 · PDF p. 55

    Item 19 groups are shown separately and never combined. Revenue or sales figures are not profit. Net outlet change and turnover are Franopolis calculations from the disclosed counts; turnover is a count-based rate, not a measure of owner earnings.